Jaipur To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Surat 18:30 N N Y N N N N
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Surat 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Surat 00:07 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Jaipur 09:15 Surat 00:08 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Jaipur 10:00 Surat 23:59 N N N N Y N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Jaipur 14:10 Surat 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Surat 04:45 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Surat 07:38 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Surat 11:30 N N N N N N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Jaipur 20:25 Surat 10:08 Y N Y N Y N N

Jaipur to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.