Jaipur To Rewari Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Rewari Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Rewari 04:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Jaipur 04:00 Rewari 07:50 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Rewari 08:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Jaipur 07:20 Rewari 10:45 Y N Y Y N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Jaipur 08:45 Rewari 12:25 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Jaipur 08:45 Rewari 12:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Jaipur 09:10 Rewari 12:50 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Jaipur 09:10 Rewari 12:50 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Rewari 12:50 N Y N N N N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Jaipur 10:45 Rewari 14:50 N N Y N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Rewari 16:30 N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Jaipur 13:20 Rewari 17:30 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Jaipur 13:20 Rewari 17:30 Y N N N N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Jaipur 13:20 Rewari 17:30 N N Y N N N Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Jaipur 14:35 Rewari 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Rewari 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 17:50 Rewari 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Jaipur 18:10 Rewari 22:00 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Rewari 22:00 N Y N N N N N
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Rewari 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Jaipur 20:10 Rewari Starts N Y N N Y N Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Rewari 23:58 Y N Y N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Rewari 23:58 N N N Y N Y N
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Rewari 01:43 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Rewari 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Rewari Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.