Jaipur To Rewari Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to RewariRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Rewari 04:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Jaipur 04:00 Rewari 07:50 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Rewari 08:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express Jaipur 05:00 Rewari 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Jaipur 07:20 Rewari 10:45 Y N Y Y N Y N
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Jaipur 08:45 Rewari 12:25 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Jaipur 08:45 Rewari 12:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Jaipur 09:10 Rewari 12:50 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Jaipur 09:10 Rewari 12:50 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Rewari 12:50 N Y N N N N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Jaipur 10:45 Rewari 14:50 N N Y N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Rewari 16:30 N N N Y N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Jaipur 13:20 Rewari 17:30 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Jaipur 13:20 Rewari 17:30 Y N N N N N N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Jaipur 13:20 Rewari 17:30 N N Y N N N Y
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Jaipur 14:35 Rewari 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Rewari 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 17:50 Rewari 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Jaipur 18:10 Rewari 22:00 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Rewari 22:00 N Y N N N N N
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Rewari 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Jaipur 20:10 Rewari 1 N Y N N Y N Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Rewari 23:58 Y N Y N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Rewari 23:58 N N N Y N Y N
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Rewari 01:43 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Rewari 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Rewari to Jaipur

Jaipur to Rewari Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Rewari Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jaipur to Rewari , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Porbandar Motihari Express, Jsm Dli Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Jp Asr Express, Haridwar Mail, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Adi Sln Exp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Jaipur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from29 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Aii Jat Express, Ashram Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Haridwar Mail, Mandor Express, Jsm Dli Express, Barmer Malani Express and trains that run sporadically like Aii Beas Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Dee Garibrath, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Porbandar Motihari Express, Jp Asr Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Adi Sln Exp etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jaipur( like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Jaipur Asr Exp, Mandor Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Aii Beas Spl, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Haridwar Mail, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express ).