Jaipur To Palanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Palanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Jaipur 00:25 Palanpur Jn 07:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Palanpur Jn 10:25 Y N N N N N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Palanpur Jn 10:51 Y N Y N N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Palanpur Jn 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jp Adi Passnger Jaipur 05:35 Palanpur Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Palanpur Jn 18:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Palanpur Jn 20:33 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Palanpur Jn 20:33 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Palanpur Jn 20:33 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Jaipur 13:25 Palanpur Jn 23:13 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Palanpur Jn 22:13 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Palanpur Jn 23:38 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Palanpur Jn 01:30 N N N N N N Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Palanpur Jn 02:40 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Palanpur Jn 02:40 N N N Y Y N Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Palanpur Jn 03:22 N N Y N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Jaipur 18:50 Palanpur Jn 04:19 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Jaipur 19:20 Palanpur Jn 04:18 N N N N N N Y
12916 Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Palanpur Jn 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09724 Jp Sbi Spl Jaipur 21:30 Palanpur Jn 05:55 Y N Y Y N N Y

Jaipur to Palanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Palanpur Trains

Planning to travel from jaipur to palanpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ala Hazrat Exp, Pbr Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Be Bhuj Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Sbi Spl, Dee Porbndr Exp, Jp Bdts Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 20 mins to 6 hours 37 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Aravali Express, Hw Adi Mail, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Jp Adi Passnger, Ashram Express or train that run weekly like Ala Hazrat Exp, Jp Bdts Spl, Sln Adi Exp, Be Bhuj Exp, Af Adi Sf Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Bsb Adi Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Gkp Adi Exp etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Jp Bdts Spl, Bsb Adi Exp, Ashram Express, Jp Sbi Spl, Sln Aii Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Af Adi Sf Exp, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Dee Porbndr Exp, Sln Adi Exp ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Be Bhuj Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Ljn Adi Spl ).