Jaipur To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Jaipur 09:15 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N Y N N N Y N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central... Jaipur 14:10 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Bandra Terminus 16:45 N N N N N N Y
12240 Jp Bct Duronto Jaipur 19:10 Mumbai Central 11:40 N Y N Y N N N
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus... Jaipur 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Y N Y N Y N N
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Jaipur

Jaipur to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.


Mumbai Central Railway Station


Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Mumbai Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai. Here are some trains that run from Jaipur to Mumbai are Jp Bct Duronto, Jp Bdts Spl, Jaipur Aravali Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Ypr G Rath Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Jaipur. Time taken by different trains is approximately 24 hrs 45 mins to 16 hours 30 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Jaipur Aravali Express, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast and 8 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Jaipur( like Jaipur Aravali Express, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jp Bct Duronto, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl ).