Jaipur To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Jaipur 09:15 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N Y N N N Y N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Jaipur 14:10 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Bandra Terminus 16:45 N N N N N N Y
12240 Jp Bct Duronto Jaipur 19:10 Mumbai Central 11:40 N Y N Y N N N
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Jaipur 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Y N Y N Y N N

Jaipur to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Jaipur To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from jaipur to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Jp Bct Supfast, Aravali Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Bct Duronto, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Jp Bdts Ac Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jaipur like Jaipur. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jp Bct Supfast, Aravali Express or train that run weekly like Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jp Bct Duronto etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Jp Bct Duronto, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Aravali Express, Jp Bct Supfast ).