Jaipur To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Kota Jn 09:05 N N Y N N N N
09733 Hmh Kota Specia Jaipur 05:45 Kota Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Kota Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Jaipur 09:15 Kota Jn 12:50 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Jaipur 10:00 Kota Jn 13:35 N N N N Y N N
12466 Intercity Exp Jaipur 11:05 Kota Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09715 Jp Sur Spl Jaipur 12:55 Kota Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Jaipur 14:10 Kota Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Ju Bpl Pass Kanakpura 16:07 Kota Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp Jaipur 17:35 Kota Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Ju Puri Express Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 Y N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Jaipur 20:25 Kota Jn 00:01 Y N Y N Y N N
09727 Jp Indb Sf Spl Jaipur 20:40 Kota Jn 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12974 Jp Indb Express Jaipur 21:05 Kota Jn 00:25 N N N N Y N Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl Jaipur 21:10 Kota Jn 00:25 N N N N N Y N
18208 Aii Durg Exp Jaipur 21:40 Kota Jn 01:20 N Y N N N N N
59802 Jp Nad Fastpass Jaipur 23:55 Kota Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Kota Trains

Book your train tickets from jaipur to kota. Some of the trains running on this route are Jp Sur Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Ju Puri Express, Ju Bpl Pass, Jp Nad Fastpass, Jp Bct Supfast, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Aii Durg Exp, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Indb Express. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Jaipur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 38 mins to 3 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Intercity Exp, Jp Bct Supfast, Dayodaya Exp, Jp Nad Fastpass, Hmh Kota Specia, Ju Bpl Pass or train that run sporadically like Jp Indb Express, Jp Madras Expre, Jp Sur Spl, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Jp Indb Sf Spl, Ju Puri Express, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Maru Sagar Exp, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Mysore Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Jp Madras Expre, Jp Indb Sf Spl, Hmh Kota Specia, Jp Indb Express, Ju Puri Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jp Mysore Exp, Jp Bdts Sup Exp, Jp Sur Spl, Jp Cbe Sup Exp ), Kanakpura( like Ju Bpl Pass ).