Jaipur To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Kota Jn 09:05 N N Y N N N N
09733 Hmh Kota Specia Jaipur 05:45 Kota Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Kota Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Jaipur 09:15 Kota Jn 12:50 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Jaipur 10:00 Kota Jn 13:35 N N N N Y N N
12466 Intercity Exp Jaipur 11:05 Kota Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09715 Jp Sur Spl Jaipur 12:55 Kota Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Jaipur 14:10 Kota Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Ju Bpl Pass Kanakpura 16:07 Kota Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp Jaipur 17:35 Kota Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Ju Puri Express Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 Y N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Jaipur 20:25 Kota Jn 00:01 Y N Y N Y N N
09727 Jp Indb Sf Spl Jaipur 20:40 Kota Jn 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12974 Jp Indb Express Jaipur 21:05 Kota Jn 00:25 N N N N Y N Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl Jaipur 21:10 Kota Jn 00:25 N N N N N Y N
18208 Aii Durg Exp Jaipur 21:40 Kota Jn 01:20 N Y N N N N N
59802 Jp Nad Fastpass Jaipur 23:55 Kota Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

[ close this window ]