Jaipur To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Kota Jn 09:05 N N Y N N N N
09733 Hmh Kota Specia Jaipur 05:45 Kota Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Kota Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Jaipur 09:15 Kota Jn 12:50 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Jaipur 10:00 Kota Jn 13:35 N N N N Y N N
12466 Intercity Exp Jaipur 11:05 Kota Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09715 Jp Sur Spl Jaipur 12:55 Kota Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central... Jaipur 14:10 Kota Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Jodhpur bhopal passeng... Kanakpura 16:07 Kota Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp Jaipur 17:35 Kota Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Jodhpur puri Express Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 Y N Y N N N N
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N Y N N N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur 19:35 Kota Jn 22:50 N N N N Y N Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus... Jaipur 20:25 Kota Jn 00:01 Y N Y N Y N N
09727 Jp Indb Sf Spl Jaipur 20:40 Kota Jn 00:20 N Y N N N N N
12974 Jaipur Indore Express Jaipur 21:05 Kota Jn 00:25 N N N N Y N Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl Jaipur 21:10 Kota Jn 00:25 N N N N N Y N
18208 Ajmer durg Express Jaipur 21:40 Kota Jn 01:20 N Y N N N N N
59802 Jaipur Ratlam Fast Pas... Jaipur 23:55 Kota Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kota to Jaipur

Jaipur to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Kota Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Jaipur to Kota. Trains that run on this route are Jodhpur puri Express, Ajmer durg Express, Hmh Kota Specia, Intercity Exp, Jaipur Indore Express, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jaipur Mysore Express, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Jodhpur bhopal passenger, Jaipur Madras Express and etc. The train departs from stations Jaipur, Kanakpura. The train starts from various stations in Jaipur like Time taken by different trains is approximately 6 hrs 38 mins to 3 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hmh Kota Specia, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Jodhpur bhopal passenger, Intercity Exp, Dayodaya Exp, Jaipur Ratlam Fast Passenger or train that run weekly like Jp Sur Spl, Jaipur Madras Express, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Ajmer durg Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jodhpur puri Express, Jaipur Mysore Express, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jaipur( like Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Intercity Exp, Jp Sur Spl, Jp Sc Spl, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Jaipur Madras Express, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast ), Kanakpura( like Jodhpur bhopal passenger ).