Jaipur To Kishangarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to KishangarhRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Jaipur 1 Kishangarh 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Kishangarh 02:30 Y N N N N N N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Kishangarh 05:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Jaipur 05:35 Kishangarh 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special Gandhinagar Jpr 06:32 Kishangarh 08:40 Y N Y N N Y N
09721 Jp Udz Sf Spl Jaipur 06:45 Kishangarh 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer garib... Jaipur 07:15 Kishangarh 08:39 N Y N Y N N Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Kishangarh 10:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12195 Af Aii Intercit Getor Jagatpura 08:50 Kishangarh 10:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 09:35 Kishangarh 11:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Jaipur 10:25 Kishangarh 11:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Kishangarh 12:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Kishangarh 12:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 10:40 Kishangarh 12:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres Durgapura 11:14 Kishangarh 13:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09719 Jp Aii Exp Jaipur 11:55 Kishangarh 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09623 Jp Aii Sf Spl Jaipur 12:05 Kishangarh 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Jaipur 13:25 Kishangarh 14:44 Y N N Y N N N
12992 Jaipur Udaipur city Ex... Jaipur 14:00 Kishangarh 15:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09622 Jp Aii Intercit Jaipur 14:15 Kishangarh 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18207 Durg Ajmer Express Durgapura 15:25 Kishangarh 17:20 N Y N N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Kishangarh 16:50 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Kishangarh 17:35 N N N N N N Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Jaipur 16:20 Kishangarh 17:38 N Y N N N N N
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Kishangarh 19:24 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Kishangarh 19:24 N N N Y Y N Y
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur 17:30 Kishangarh 19:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09756 Jp Aii Spl Jaipur 17:35 Kishangarh 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:35 Kishangarh 19:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Kishangarh 20:08 N N Y N N N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Jaipur 20:50 Kishangarh 22:20 N N N Y N N N
19665 Kurj Udaipur Express Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Kishangarh 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Kishangarh 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Kishangarh to Jaipur

Jaipur to Kishangarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Kishangarh Trains

Want to travel from Jaipur to Kishangarh)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Jp Aii Spl, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Durg Ajmer Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Dli Aii Sf Sp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr, Durgapura. Choose trains that take approximately 2 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 17 mins. Seven trains run daily are Jaipur Aravali Express, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Af Aii Intercit, Aii Bpl Exp, Jp Udz Sf Spl, Jp Aii Exp, Jp Aii Spl, Jammu Aii Exp, Jp Aii Sf Spl, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger or some weekly trains like Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Durg Ajmer Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath, Hw Aii Special and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Jaipur( like Dli Aii Sf Sp, Aii Bpl Exp, Jp Aii Sf Spl, Cpr Aii Spl, Jaipur Aravali Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Jp Aii Intercit, Jp Aii Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Jp Aii Spl ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Hw Aii Special, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Kurj Udaipur Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Jammu Aii Exp, Kurj Udz Sup, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express ), Getor Jagatpura( like Af Aii Intercit ), Durgapura( like Durg Ajmer Express, Dayodaya Expres ).