Jaipur (JP), Jaipur Railway Station

Name: Jaipur Code: JP City: Jaipur
More Jaipur stations : Dahar Ka Balaji     Durgapura     Gandhinagar Jpr     Getor Jagatpura     Jaipur     Jaipur Cb     Kanakpura     Khatipura     Nindhar Benar     Sanganer
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jaipur (JP), Jaipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22464 Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12958 New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 00:35 00:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 00:55 01:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
09708 Ljn Jp Spl 01:45 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 01:50 02:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 01:50 02:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07227 Ogl Jp Spl 02:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12957 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12463 Rajsthn S Krant 03:05 03:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 03:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail 04:10 04:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59801 Kota jaipur Passenger 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Starts 05:30 - N N Y N N N N
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger Starts 05:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04821 Ju Sdah Premium Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udaipur Khajuraho Express 06:00 06:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Jaipur Dee Double Decker Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup 06:00 06:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12967 Chennai Central Jaipur Express 06:15 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 06:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
09735 Sc Jp Special 06:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
12975 Mysore jaipur Express 06:15 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
09721 Jp Udz Sf Spl Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special 07:00 07:15 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath 07:00 07:15 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 07:05 07:20 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12035 Jp Af Shatabdi Starts 07:05 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express 07:30 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 07:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
12973 Indore jaipur Express 08:20 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express 08:30 08:45 15 min N Y N Y N Y Y
12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 30 min Y N N N N N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Starts 08:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 09:00 09:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express 09:00 09:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 09:00 09:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Starts 09:00 - N N N N N Y N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 09:00 09:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl 09:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
54811 Bhopal jodhpur Passenger 09:10 09:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59702 Hsr Jp Pass 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast Express Starts 09:15 - N Y N N N Y N
59307 Indore 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19655 Bpl Jaipur Exp 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09755 Aii Jp Special 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12195 Af Aii Intercit 09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 09:45 10:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 10:00 10:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09602 Aii Beas Spl 10:40 10:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur Super Fast 10:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12466 Intercity Exp 10:50 11:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express 11:00 11:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Express 11:00 11:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 11:30 11:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 11:30 11:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 11:35 11:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp 11:45 12:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12181 Dayodaya Expres 11:50 12:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09719 Jp Aii Exp Starts 11:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14863 Varanasi marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Varanasi marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express 12:05 12:20 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
09623 Jp Aii Sf Spl Starts 12:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12467 Bkn Jp Intercit 12:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02403 Mtj Jp Special 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09715 Jp Sur Spl Starts 12:55 - Y N N N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp 13:00 13:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12395 Ziyarat Express 13:00 13:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 13:05 13:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 13:05 13:20 15 min N N Y N N N Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 13:05 13:20 15 min N N N N Y Y N
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express 13:10 13:25 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12991 Udaipur city Jaipur Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl 13:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
09621 Aii Jp Intercit 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl 13:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12939 Pune jaipur Express 13:40 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12992 Jaipur Udaipur city Express Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 14:10 14:25 15 min Y Y N Y N Y N
09622 Jp Aii Intercit Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express 14:20 14:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12239 Jaipur Duronto 14:35 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express 14:45 15:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12468 Jp Bkn Intercit Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02404 Jp Mtj Special Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Starts 15:30 - N Y N N N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express 15:30 15:45 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
18207 Durg Ajmer Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl 15:50 16:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Starts 16:00 - N N N N N N Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 16:05 16:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
09720 Aii Jp Exp 16:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12465 Ranthambore Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit 17:00 17:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
09624 Aii Jp Sf Spl 17:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp 17:25 17:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09756 Jp Aii Spl Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express 17:35 18:00 25 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express 17:35 18:00 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 18:00 18:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp 18:00 18:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 18:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09716 Sur Jaipur Spl 18:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19270 Porbandar Express 18:35 18:50 15 min Y Y N N N N N
04751 Jp Bkn Spl Starts 18:50 - N N N N N Y N
19707 Bandra Aravali Express 18:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 19:05 19:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 19:05 19:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 19:05 19:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12240 Jp Bct Duronto Starts 19:10 - N Y N Y N N N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Starts 19:35 - Y N Y N N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Starts 19:35 - N N N N Y N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express Starts 19:35 - N Y N N N N N
12036 Af Jp Shatabdi 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath 20:00 20:10 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Starts 20:10 - N N N Y N Y N
19781 Jp Asr Express Starts 20:10 - Y N Y N N N N
09769 Jp Fl Pass Spl Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express Starts 20:25 - Y N Y N Y N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl 20:40 20:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12974 Jaipur Indore Express Starts 21:05 - N N N N Y N Y
09734 Kota Hmh Specia 21:05 21:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl Starts 21:10 - N N N N N Y N
09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl 21:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18208 Ajmer durg Express 21:30 21:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
09724 Jp Sbi Spl Starts 21:30 - Y N Y Y N N Y
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Starts 21:45 - N Y N N Y N Y
09640 Aii Hw Special 22:00 22:10 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
22986 Jp Double Dcker 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur Double Dcker 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04822 Ju Jp Spl 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04752 Bkn Jp Spl 22:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
19105 Haridwar Mail 23:00 23:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N N Y N Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl 23:20 23:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 23:25 23:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Starts 23:30 - Y N N N N N N
14059 Dli Jsm Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09770 Fl Jp Pass Spl 23:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 23:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59802 Jaipur Ratlam Fast Passenger Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl 23:59 Ends - N Y N N N N N

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Jaipur like Dli Jsm Express, Jp Bpl Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Be Bhuj Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Marudhar Expres, Af Aii Intercit, Marudhar Expres, Dayodaya Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Jaipur station like Jp Hsr Pass, Jp Mysore Exp, Jp Bpl Exp, Aravali Express, Jp Bct Duronto, Jp Af Sht, Dee Double Dcke, Jp Madras Expre, Jp Adi Passnger, Jp Asr Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 11:00, 09:25, 12:50, 11:30, 09:25, 09:15, 17:35, 23:20, 16:45, 10:45 and trains Corbet Prk Link, Bpl Jaipur Exp, Bct Jp Express, Bsb Adi Exp, Indb Aii Link E, Hsr Jp Pass, Be Bhuj Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Ju Bpl Pass, Jaipur Sup Fast respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Hsr Jp Pass, Pune Jaipur Exp, Jaipur Express, Jaipur Exp, Jaipur Express, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Bct Jp Express, Jp Double Dcker, Kota Jaipur Pas etc while some train like Swarna J Raj Ex, Jp Af Sht, Maru Sagar Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Malani Exp, Corbet Prk Link, Uttaranchal Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Udz Kurj Exp departs at 02:50, 07:05, 16:20, 11:45, 05:00, 11:15, 19:20, 19:35, 13:20, 06:15 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Udz Kurj Exp, Aii Sdah Expres, Ajmer Shtbdi, Dayodaya Expres, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Af Aii Intercit, Aravali Express, Ashram Express, Malani Exp, Jp Bct Supfast etc or some weekly trains like Udz Njp Exp, Puri Ju Express, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Jaipur Duronto, Pratap Express, Ziyarat Express, Jaipur Asr Exp and etc.