Jaipur (JP), Jaipur Railway Station

Name: Jaipur Code: JP City: Jaipur
More Jaipur stations : Dahar Ka Balaji     Durgapura     Gandhinagar Jpr     Getor Jagatpura     Jaipur     Jaipur Cb     Kanakpura     Khatipura     Nindhar Benar     Sanganer
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jaipur (JP), Jaipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
22464 Rjsthn S Krnti 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express 00:35 00:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express 00:50 01:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp 00:55 01:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast 01:50 02:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 01:50 02:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12396 Ziyarat Express 02:25 02:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
12461 Mandor Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12463 Rajsthn S Krant 03:05 03:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12548 Agra Super Fast 04:05 04:15 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail 04:10 04:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59801 Kota Jaipur Pas 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express 04:50 05:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jp Adi Passnger Starts 05:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp 06:00 06:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Dee Double Dcke Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 06:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18473 Puri Ju Express 06:15 06:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
12967 Jaipur Exp 06:15 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12975 Jaipur Express 06:15 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12984 Cdg Aii G Rath 07:00 07:15 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
12035 Jp Af Sht Starts 07:05 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 07:05 07:20 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 07:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
19782 Asr Jp Express 07:30 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12973 Jaipur Express 08:20 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
14322 Bareilly Expres 08:30 08:45 15 min N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp 08:30 08:45 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
19708 Aravali Express Starts 08:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12316 Ananya Express 08:45 09:15 30 min Y N N N N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 09:00 09:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp 09:00 09:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 09:00 09:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex 09:00 09:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
54811 Bpl Ju Pass 09:10 09:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59702 Hsr Jp Pass 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Starts 09:15 - N Y N N N Y N
59307 Indb Aii Link E 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19712 Bpl Jaipur Exp 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12195 Af Aii Intercit 09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 09:45 10:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 10:00 10:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast 10:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12466 Intercity Exp 10:50 11:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp 11:00 11:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link 11:00 11:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp 11:30 11:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp 11:30 11:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex 11:35 11:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
12181 Dayodaya Expres 11:50 12:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14853 Marudhar Expres 12:05 12:20 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres 12:05 12:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres 12:05 12:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
12467 Bkn Jp Intercit 12:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12395 Ziyarat Express 13:00 13:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 13:05 13:20 15 min N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 13:05 13:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres 13:05 13:20 15 min N N Y N N N Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp 13:10 13:25 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12991 Udz Jp Exp 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp 13:40 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12992 Jp Udz Exp Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 14:10 14:25 15 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp 14:20 14:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12239 Jaipur Duronto 14:35 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres 14:45 15:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12468 Jp Bkn Intercit Starts 15:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Marudhar Expres 15:30 15:45 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres 15:30 15:45 15 min N N Y N N N N
14854 Marudhar Expres 15:30 15:45 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
18207 Durg Aii Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp 16:05 16:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
12413 Aii Jat Express 16:15 16:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12465 Ranthambore Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Ju Bpl Pass 16:45 17:45 0 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit 17:00 17:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12315 Annanya Expres 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12182 Dayodaya Exp 17:25 17:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19711 Jp Bpl Exp Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp 17:35 18:00 25 min Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp 17:35 18:00 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp 18:00 18:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 18:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Pbr Express 18:35 18:50 15 min Y Y N N N N N
19707 Aravali Express 18:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres 19:05 19:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12240 Jp Bct Duronto Starts 19:10 - N Y N Y N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Starts 19:35 - Y N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Starts 19:35 - N Y N N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre Starts 19:35 - N N N N Y N Y
12036 Af Jp Shatbdi 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath 20:00 20:10 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Starts 20:10 - Y N Y N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Starts 20:10 - N N N Y N Y N
12916 Ashram Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Starts 20:25 - Y N Y N Y N N
12974 Jp Indb Express Starts 21:05 - N N N N Y N Y
18208 Aii Durg Exp 21:30 21:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12986 Jp Double Dcker 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 23:00 23:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12496 Pratap Express 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp 23:20 23:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Starts 23:30 - Y N N N N N N
14659 Dli Jsm Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp 23:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59802 Jp Nad Fastpass Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.