Jaipur To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Jodhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12307 Hwh Ju Express Jaipur 00:45 Jodhpur Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Jaipur 02:45 Jodhpur Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Jaipur 03:15 Jodhpur Jn 08:25 Y N N Y N Y N
04821 Jp Ju Special Jaipur 06:00 Jodhpur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18473 Puri Ju Express Jaipur 06:30 Jodhpur Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N N
54811 Bpl Ju Pass Sanganer 08:18 Jodhpur Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Bhagat Ki Kothi 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14865 Marudhar Expres Gandhinagar Jpr 11:41 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 N N N N Y N N
14853 Marudhar Expres Gandhinagar Jpr 11:41 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres Gandhinagar Jpr 11:41 Jodhpur Jn 17:50 Y N Y N N Y N
12465 Ranthambore Exp Durgapura 16:16 Jodhpur Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Gandhinagar Jpr 23:11 Basni 05:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Gandhinagar Jpr 23:15 Basni 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Jaipur 23:20 Jodhpur Jn 04:40 N N N N Y N Y

Jaipur to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.