Jaipur To Falna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Falna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Falna 06:37 Y N N N N N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Falna 07:31 Y N Y N N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Falna 10:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jp Adi Passnger Jaipur 05:35 Falna 15:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Falna 14:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Falna 17:26 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Falna 17:26 N N N N N N Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Falna 17:14 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Jaipur 13:25 Falna 19:47 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Falna 19:23 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Falna 20:20 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Falna 22:10 N N N N N N Y
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Falna 23:27 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Falna 23:27 N N N Y Y N Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Falna 00:08 N N Y N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Jaipur 19:20 Falna 00:28 N N N N N N Y
12916 Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Falna 01:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Falna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Falna Trains

Planning to travel from jaipur to falna via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Uttaranchal Exp, Aravali Express, Ashram Express, Hw Adi Mail, Ala Hazrat Exp, Jp Bdts Spl, Dee Porbndr Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Sln Adi Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in jaipur like Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ashram Express, Hw Adi Mail, Jp Adi Passnger, Aravali Express or trains that run weekly like Be Bhuj Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Jp Bdts Spl, Dee Porbndr Exp, Bsb Adi Exp, Ljn Adi Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath and etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Gandhinagar Jpr( like Be Bhuj Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Ljn Adi Spl, Gkp Adi Exp ), Jaipur( like Jp Bdts Spl, Hw Adi Mail, Aravali Express, Bsb Adi Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Af Adi Sf Exp, Ashram Express, Sln Aii Exp, Jp Adi Passnger ).