Jaipur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Jaipur 00:25 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y
22464 Rjsthn S Krnti Jaipur 00:25 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Delhi 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Jaipur 02:50 New Delhi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Jaipur 04:00 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Dee Double Dcke Jaipur 06:00 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Jaipur 06:00 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Jaipur 07:20 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
14322 Bareilly Expres Jaipur 08:45 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Jaipur 08:45 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Jaipur 09:10 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Jaipur 09:10 Delhi 14:45 N N N N N Y N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Delhi 14:50 N Y N N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Delhi 18:10 N N N Y N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Jaipur 13:20 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Jaipur 13:20 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Jaipur 13:20 Delhi 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15013 Ranikhet Exp Jaipur 14:35 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Jaipur 16:05 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 17:50 New Delhi 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Jaipur 18:10 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Delhi Shahdara 04:05 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Jaipur To Delhi Trains

Are you looking for a train from jaipur to delhi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swarna J Raj Ex, Rjsthn S Krnti, Ajmer Shtbdi, Dee Double Dcke, Pbr Motihari Ex, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Uttaranchal Exp, Jsm Dli Express, Ranikhet Exp, Haridwar Mail and etc. There are different starting junctions like Jaipur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 29 hrs 35 mins to 4 hours 30 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Jsm Dli Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Mandor Express, Swarna J Raj Ex, Ashram Express, Haridwar Mail, Aii Jat Express, Malani Exp, Dee Double Dcke, Aii Dli Sf Spl or some weekly trains like Adi Varanasi Ex, Dee Garibrath, Aii Apdj Spl, Rjsthn S Krnti, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Hw Special, Ala Hazrat Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Bareilly Expres, Pbr Motihari Ex and etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Ashram Express, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Jat Express, Sultanpur Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Delhi Sr Expres, Mandor Express, Aii Hw Special, Dee Double Dcke, Adi Sln Exp ).