Jaipur To Dausa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Dausa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Dausa 01:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Dausa 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Jaipur 06:15 Dausa 07:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Jaipur 06:15 Dausa 07:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Jaipur 08:45 Dausa 09:34 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Jaipur 08:45 Dausa 09:34 N Y N Y N Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Dausa 09:55 N Y N N N N N
15013 Ranikhet Exp Jaipur 14:35 Dausa 15:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02404 Jp Mtj Special Jaipur 15:20 Dausa 16:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Marudhar Expres Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Marudhar Expres Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 Y N N Y N Y N
14866 Marudhar Expres Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 N N Y N N N N
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Dausa 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit Jaipur 17:10 Dausa 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Dausa 19:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 N N N Y N Y N
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 Y N Y N N N N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Dausa 22:37 N Y N N Y N Y
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Dausa 23:02 Y N N Y N Y N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Jaipur 23:30 Dausa 00:20 N N N N Y N N

Jaipur to Dausa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.