Jaipur To Dausa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to DausaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Dausa 01:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Dausa 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Jaipur 06:15 Dausa 07:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Jaipur 06:15 Dausa 07:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Jaipur 08:45 Dausa 09:34 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Jaipur 08:45 Dausa 09:34 N Y N Y N Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Dausa 09:55 N Y N N N N N
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Jaipur 14:35 Dausa 15:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02404 Jp Mtj Special Jaipur 15:20 Dausa 16:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 Y N N Y N Y N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 N N Y N N N N
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Dausa 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit Jaipur 17:10 Dausa 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Dausa 19:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 N N N Y N Y N
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 Y N Y N N N N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Dausa 22:37 N Y N N Y N Y
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Dausa 23:02 Y N N Y N Y N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Jaipur 23:30 Dausa 00:20 N N N N Y N N
You can also check trains from Dausa to Jaipur

Jaipur to Dausa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Dausa Trains

Are you looking for train from Jaipur to Dausa? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Jp Asr Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Aii Af Intercit, Aii Apdj Spl, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Aii Jat Express, Jp Mtj Special, Jaipur Asr Exp, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Jaisalmer Delhi Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Jaipur. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 22 mins to 0 hours 45 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Ashram Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Malani Exp, Aii Af Intercit, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Udaipur Khajuraho Express, Jsm Dli Express, Aii Jat Express, Mandor Express, Barmer Malani Express and 12 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jaipur( like Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Barmer Malani Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Jp Ljn Exp, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express ).