Jaipur To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09715 Jp Sur Spl Jaipur 12:55 Bhopal Jn 02:40 Y N N N N N N
54812 Ju Bpl Pass Kanakpura 16:07 Bhopal Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19711 Jp Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:30 Bhopal Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:35 Bhopal Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Ju Puri Express Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 N N N N N Y N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 Y N Y N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 N Y N N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 N N N N Y N Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl Jaipur 21:10 Bhopal Jn 09:40 N N N N N Y N

Jaipur to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

[ close this window ]