Jaipur To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09715 Jp Sur Spl Jaipur 12:55 Bhopal Jn 02:40 Y N N N N N N
54812 Jodhpur bhopal passeng... Kanakpura 16:07 Bhopal Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur 17:30 Bhopal Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:35 Bhopal Jn 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18474 Jodhpur puri Express Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 N N N N N Y N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 Y N Y N N N N
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 N Y N N N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur 19:35 Habibganj 07:20 N N N N Y N Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl Jaipur 21:10 Bhopal Jn 09:40 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Jaipur

Jaipur to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Bhopal Trains

Are you looking for train from Jaipur to Bhopal? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Aii Bpl Exp, Jaipur Madras Express, Jodhpur bhopal passenger, Jaipur Mysore Express, Jp Sur Spl, Jp Sc Spl, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Jodhpur puri Express, Jaipur Bhopal Express. The train departs from stations Jaipur, Kanakpura. The train starts from various stations in Jaipur like The duration of the journey varies from 18 hrs 43 mins to 11 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Jodhpur bhopal passenger, Aii Bpl Exp, Jaipur Bhopal Express or train that run weekly like Jp Sur Spl, Jodhpur puri Express, Jaipur Madras Express, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Jp Sc Spl, Jaipur Mysore Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Jaipur Bhopal Express, Aii Bpl Exp, Jaipur Madras Express, Jp Sur Spl, Jp Sc Spl, Jaipur Mysore Express, Jodhpur puri Express ), Kanakpura( like Jodhpur bhopal passenger ).