Jaipur To Bandikui Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Bandikui Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Bandikui Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Bandikui Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Bandikui Jn 06:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Bandikui Jn 06:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Bandikui Jn 06:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Bandikui Jn 06:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Jaipur 06:15 Bandikui Jn 07:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Jaipur 06:15 Bandikui Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Jaipur 08:45 Bandikui Jn 10:04 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Jaipur 08:45 Bandikui Jn 10:04 N Y N Y N Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Bandikui Jn 10:25 N Y N N N N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Jaipur 10:45 Bandikui Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Jaipur 11:45 Bandikui Jn 13:08 N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Jaipur 13:20 Bandikui Jn 14:30 N N N N Y Y N
02404 Jp Mtj Special Jaipur 15:20 Bandikui Jn 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14854 Marudhar Expres Jaipur 15:45 Bandikui Jn 17:20 Y N N Y N Y N
14864 Marudhar Expres Jaipur 15:45 Bandikui Jn 17:20 N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres Jaipur 15:45 Bandikui Jn 17:20 N N Y N N N N
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Bandikui Jn 17:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12196 Aii Af Intercit Jaipur 17:10 Bandikui Jn 18:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Bandikui Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Bandikui Jn 21:28 Y N Y N N N N
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Bandikui Jn 21:28 N N N Y N Y N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Bandikui Jn 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Bandikui Jn 23:25 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Bandikui Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Jaipur 23:30 Bandikui Jn 01:03 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Jaipur 23:30 Bandikui Jn 01:03 Y N N N N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Jaipur 23:45 Bandikui Jn 01:15 Y N N N N N N

Jaipur to Bandikui Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.