Jaipur To Alwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Alwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22464 Rjsthn S Krnti Jaipur 00:25 Alwar 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Jaipur 00:25 Alwar 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Alwar 03:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Jaipur 04:00 Alwar 06:15 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Alwar 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Dee Double Dcke Jaipur 06:00 Alwar 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Jaipur 06:00 Alwar 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Jaipur 07:20 Alwar 09:16 Y N Y Y N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Jaipur 08:45 Alwar 11:07 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Jaipur 08:45 Alwar 11:07 N Y N Y N Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Alwar 11:32 N Y N N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Jaipur 09:10 Alwar 11:31 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Jaipur 09:10 Alwar 11:31 N N N N Y N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Jaipur 10:45 Alwar 13:05 N N Y N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Alwar 15:05 N N N Y N N N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Jaipur 13:20 Alwar 15:40 Y N N N N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Jaipur 13:20 Alwar 15:40 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Jaipur 13:20 Alwar 15:40 N N Y N N N Y
15013 Ranikhet Exp Jaipur 14:35 Alwar 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02404 Jp Mtj Special Jaipur 15:20 Alwar 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Jaipur 16:05 Alwar 18:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Alwar 18:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 17:50 Alwar 19:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Jaipur 18:10 Alwar 20:27 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Alwar 20:25 N Y N N N N N
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Alwar 22:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Jaipur 20:10 Alwar 22:40 N Y N N Y N Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Alwar 22:38 N N N Y N Y N
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Alwar 22:38 Y N Y N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Alwar 00:13 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Alwar 01:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jaipur to Alwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Alwar Trains

Want to travel from jaipur to alwar on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jp Asr Express, Jsm Dli Express, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Jp Hsr Pass, Rjsthn S Krnti, Uttaranchal Exp, Aii Hw Special, Malani Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Jaipur. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Haridwar Mail, Mandor Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Aii Jat Express, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Dee Double Dcke, Malani Exp, Jp Mtj Special, Ranikhet Exp, Ashram Express or train that run sporadically like Ala Hazrat Exp, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Aii Beas Spl, Uttaranchal Exp, Jp Asr Express, Udz Njp Exp, Adi Sln Exp, Aii Hw Special, Bareilly Expres, Aii Cdg G Rath etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Garib Nawaj Exp, Ranikhet Exp, Ajmer Shtbdi, Aii Beas Spl, Jp Hsr Pass, Aii Cdg G Rath, Rjsthn S Krnti, Aii Jat Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Adi Sln Exp ).