Jaipur To Alwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to AlwarRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22464 Bikaner Rajasthan Samp... Jaipur 00:25 Alwar 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12464 Rjsthn S Krnti Jaipur 00:25 Alwar 02:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12462 Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Alwar 03:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Jaipur 04:00 Alwar 06:15 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Alwar 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Jaipur 05:00 Alwar 07:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12985 Jaipur Dee Double Deck... Jaipur 06:00 Alwar 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Jaipur 06:00 Alwar 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Jaipur 07:20 Alwar 09:16 Y N Y Y N Y N
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Jaipur 08:45 Alwar 11:07 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Jaipur 08:45 Alwar 11:07 N Y N Y N Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Alwar 11:32 N Y N N N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Jaipur 09:10 Alwar 11:31 N N N N N Y N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Jaipur 09:10 Alwar 11:31 N N N N Y N N
09602 Aii Beas Spl Jaipur 10:45 Alwar 13:05 N N Y N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Jaipur 13:10 Alwar 15:05 N N N Y N N N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Jaipur 13:20 Alwar 15:40 Y N N N N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Jaipur 13:20 Alwar 15:40 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Jaipur 13:20 Alwar 15:40 N N Y N N N Y
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Jaipur 14:35 Alwar 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02404 Jp Mtj Special Jaipur 15:20 Alwar 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Jaipur 16:05 Alwar 18:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Alwar 18:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 17:50 Alwar 19:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Jaipur 18:10 Alwar 20:27 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Jaipur 18:10 Alwar 20:25 N Y N N N N N
59701 Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Alwar 22:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Jaipur 20:10 Alwar 22:40 N Y N N Y N Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Alwar 22:38 N N N Y N Y N
19781 Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Alwar 22:38 Y N Y N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Alwar 00:13 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Jaipur 23:15 Alwar 01:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Alwar to Jaipur

Jaipur to Alwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Alwar Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Jaipur to Alwar. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaipur Dee Double Decker, Porbandar Motihari Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti, Jaipur Asr Exp, Ajmer Shtbdi, Jp Asr Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Mandor Express, Rjsthn S Krnti and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Jaipur. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 42 mins to 1 hours 46 mins. Seven trains run daily are Malani Exp, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Jp Mtj Special, Jaipur Dee Double Decker, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Jsm Dli Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Barmer Malani Express, Jp Hsr Pass or some weekly trains like Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Dee Garibrath, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Aii Beas Spl, Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti, Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Aii Jat Express, Ajmer Shtbdi, Jp Mtj Special, Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Malani Exp, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Bhuj Bareilly Express ).