Jaipur To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Jaipur 00:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 Y N N N N N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Jaipur 02:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jp Adi Passnger Jaipur 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Ahmedabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Jaipur 11:45 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N N N N Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Jaipur 12:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Jaipur 13:25 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Ahmedabad Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 N N N N N N Y
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 N N N Y Y N Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Jaipur 18:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y Y N N N N N
12916 Ashram Express Jaipur 20:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09724 Jp Sbi Spl Jaipur 21:30 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y N Y Y N N Y

Jaipur to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Jaipur To Ahmedabad Trains

Book your train tickets from jaipur to ahmedabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Pbr Express, Sln Aii Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Bsb Adi Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Af Adi Sf Exp, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Sbi Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jaipur like Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr. There are different trains that travel from jaipur to ahmedabad and time taken by these trains varies from 22 hrs 5 mins to 9 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ashram Express, Aravali Express, Hw Adi Mail, Jp Adi Passnger, Adi Sj Rajdhani or trains that run weekly like Af Adi Sf Exp, Dee Porbndr Exp, Ljn Adi Spl, Pbr Express, Jp Sbi Spl, Sln Adi Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Dee Bdts G Rath, Ypr G Rath Spl, Gkp Adi Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in jaipur from Jaipur( like Sln Aii Exp, Adi Sj Rajdhani, Jp Sbi Spl, Hw Adi Mail, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Pbr Express, Aravali Express, Ashram Express, Dee Porbndr Exp ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Gkp Adi Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Ljn Adi Spl ).