Jabalpur To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to Satna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Jabalpur 00:10 Satna 02:45 N N Y N N N Y
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Jabalpur 00:10 Satna 02:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12945 Tapti Ganga Exp Jabalpur 00:15 Satna 03:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Jabalpur 01:05 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Jabalpur 01:05 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express Jabalpur 01:55 Satna 04:50 Y Y N Y N Y N
11059 Chhapra Express Jabalpur 01:55 Satna 04:50 N N Y N Y N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Jabalpur 02:35 Satna 05:10 N N N Y N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Jabalpur 03:50 Satna 06:50 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Jabalpur 03:50 Satna 06:50 N Y N Y N Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Satna 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Jabalpur 04:40 Satna 08:20 N N N Y N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Jabalpur 04:40 Satna 07:35 N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Jabalpur 04:40 Satna 08:20 N N N N N Y N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Jabalpur 04:50 Satna 07:40 N Y N N N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special Jabalpur 05:30 Satna 08:35 N N N Y N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Jabalpur 07:20 Satna 11:00 N N N N Y N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Jabalpur 08:30 Satna 12:05 N N N N N Y N
18610 Ranchi Express Jabalpur 08:50 Satna 11:50 N N N N N N Y
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Jabalpur 08:50 Satna 11:50 N Y N N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Jabalpur 08:50 Satna 11:50 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Jabalpur 08:50 Satna 11:50 N N N N Y N N
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Jabalpur 09:00 Satna 11:35 N N N Y N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Jabalpur 09:05 Satna 11:55 N Y N N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Jabalpur 10:00 Satna 12:55 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Jabalpur 10:00 Satna 12:50 N Y N N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Jabalpur 10:00 Satna 12:45 N N Y N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Satna 15:10 N N N N N Y N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Satna 15:10 N Y N N N N N
19051 Shramik Express Jabalpur 12:30 Satna 15:10 N N N N N N Y
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl Jabalpur 13:00 Satna 17:45 N N N N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail Jabalpur 13:20 Satna 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Satna 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Jabalpur 14:25 Satna 17:45 N N Y N N N N
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Jabalpur 14:25 Satna 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Jabalpur 15:55 Satna 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Jabalpur 16:15 Satna 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Jabalpur 16:35 Satna 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11451 Intercity Exp Jabalpur 17:05 Satna 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Jabalpur 17:15 Satna 20:15 Y N N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Jabalpur 17:15 Satna 20:15 N N N N Y N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Jabalpur 17:15 Satna 20:15 N N N N N Y N
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Jabalpur 18:10 Satna 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Satna 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09015 St Ald Special Jabalpur 18:50 Satna 22:20 N Y N N N Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Jabalpur 19:15 Satna 21:50 N N N Y N N N
15010 Chitrakut Exp Jabalpur 20:40 Satna 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Jabalpur 20:50 Satna 00:01 Y N N Y Y N N
11067 Saket Express Jabalpur 20:50 Satna 00:01 N N Y N N Y N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Jabalpur 20:50 Satna 00:01 N Y N N N N Y
12578 Bagmati Express Jabalpur 21:40 Satna 00:15 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 21:50 Satna 00:35 N N Y N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Satna 01:45 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Satna 01:45 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Jabalpur 23:15 Satna 01:50 N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Jabalpur 23:30 Satna 02:10 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Satna 02:10 N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Satna 02:10 N N N N Y N N

Jabalpur to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jabalpur To Satna Trains

If you are travelling from jabalpur to satna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mahakaushal Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Cstm Asansol Ex, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ranchi Express, Gyan Ganga Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jabalpur like Jabalpur. Choose trains between jabalpur to satna with time approximately from 4 hrs 45 mins to 2 hours 35 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Chitrakut Exp, Kolkata Mail, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Intercity Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Mahakaushal Exp and 45 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jabalpur( like Darbhanga Exp, Kolkata Mail, Guwahati Expres, Chitrakut Exp, Ranchi Express, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Bagmati Express, Intercity Exp ).