Jabalpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Jabalpur 00:10 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Jabalpur 02:35 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Jabalpur 09:00 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Jabalpur 10:00 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Jabalpur 14:25 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Jabalpur 15:55 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Jabalpur 17:15 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Jabalpur 21:40 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 21:50 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Patna Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Jabalpur 23:15 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Jabalpur 23:30 Patna Saheb 13:17 N Y N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N Y N N Y N

Jabalpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

[ close this window ]