Jabalpur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Jabalpur 00:10 Patna Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Jabalpur 02:35 Patna Jn 16:00 N N N Y N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Jabalpur 09:00 Patna Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Jabalpur 10:00 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Patna Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Patna Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Jabalpur 14:25 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Jabalpur 15:55 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Jabalpur 17:15 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Jabalpur 21:40 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 21:50 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Patna Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Jabalpur 23:15 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Jabalpur 23:30 Patna Saheb 13:17 N Y N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N Y N N Y N

Jabalpur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Jabalpur To Patna Trains

Are you looking for a train from jabalpur to patna? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bagmati Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Bdts Patna Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Sanghamitra Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in jabalpur like Jabalpur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 18 hrs 0 mins to 12 hours 0 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Sc Pnbe Express or some weekly trains like Pau Pnbe Exp, Guwahati Expres, Vsg Patna Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Jbp Patna Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Cstm Asansol Ex, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Bagmati Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jabalpur( like Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Guwahati Expres, Sanghamitra Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Pune Patna Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Vsg Patna Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Sc Pnbe Express ).