Jabalpur To Buxar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to BuxarRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Expres... Jabalpur 00:10 Buxar 11:00 N N Y N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Jabalpur 02:35 Buxar 14:00 N N N Y N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Buxar 16:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Jabalpur 09:00 Buxar 19:20 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Jabalpur 10:00 Buxar 20:23 N Y N N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express Jabalpur 12:30 Buxar 00:54 N N N N N Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Buxar 01:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Jabalpur 14:25 Buxar 01:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Lokmanyatilak T Rajend... Jabalpur 15:55 Buxar 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ernakulam patna Expres... Jabalpur 17:15 Buxar 07:08 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Buxar 06:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Jabalpur 21:40 Buxar 07:30 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 21:50 Buxar 07:39 N N Y N N N N
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Buxar 09:39 N N N Y N N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwaha... Jabalpur 23:30 Buxar 10:25 N N N N Y N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Jabalpur 23:30 Buxar 10:25 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati... Jabalpur 23:30 Buxar 10:25 N N Y N N Y N
You can also check trains from Buxar to Jabalpur

Jabalpur to Buxar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jabalpur To Buxar Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jabalpur to Buxar , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Bhagalpur Exp, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Vsg Patna Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Purna patna Express, Jbp Patna Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Jabalpur. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from13 hrs 53 mins to 9 hours 49 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Rajendra Ngr Ex, Pune Patna Exp, Lokmanyatilak T Rajendranagar Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Sc Pnbe Express and 12 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Jabalpur( like Ernakulam patna Express, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express, Surat Bhagalpur Express, Pune Patna Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Bagmati Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express ).