Jabalpur To Buxar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to Buxar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Jabalpur 00:10 Buxar 11:00 N N Y N N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Jabalpur 02:35 Buxar 14:00 N N N Y N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Buxar 16:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl Jabalpur 09:00 Buxar 19:20 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Jabalpur 10:00 Buxar 20:23 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 12:30 Buxar 00:54 N N N N N Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Buxar 01:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Jabalpur 14:25 Buxar 01:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Jabalpur 15:55 Buxar 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Jabalpur 17:15 Buxar 07:08 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Buxar 06:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Jabalpur 21:40 Buxar 07:30 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Jabalpur 21:50 Buxar 07:39 N N Y N N N N
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Jabalpur 23:10 Buxar 09:39 N N N Y N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Buxar 10:25 N N N N Y N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Jabalpur 23:30 Buxar 10:25 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Jabalpur 23:30 Buxar 10:25 N N Y N N Y N

Jabalpur to Buxar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jabalpur To Buxar Trains

Book your train tickets from jabalpur to buxar. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ltt Rjpb Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Sc Pnbe Express, St Bhagalpur Ex, Bagmati Express, Guwahati Expres, Sanghamitra Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Jabalpur. There are different trains that travel from jabalpur to buxar and time taken by these trains varies from 13 hrs 53 mins to 9 hours 49 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Pune Patna Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Sc Pnbe Express or trains that run weekly like Guwahati Expres, Bagmati Express, Pau Pnbe Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, St Bhagalpur Ex, Vsg Patna Exp, Jbp Patna Spl, Ers Patna Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Bhagalpur Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jabalpur( like Pau Pnbe Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Jbp Patna Spl, Sc Pnbe Express, St Bhagalpur Ex, Bagmati Express, Vsg Patna Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Ers Patna Exp ).