Jabalpur To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jabalpur to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11039 Maharashtra Exp Jabalpur 01:05 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Jabalpur 01:05 Phaphamau Jn 09:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express Jabalpur 01:55 Allahabad Jn 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y
11055 Godan Express Jabalpur 01:55 Allahabad Jn 09:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Jabalpur 03:50 Allahabad City 11:13 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Jabalpur 03:50 Allahabad City 11:13 N Y N Y N Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Jabalpur 04:10 Allahabad City 11:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Jabalpur 04:50 Allahabad Jn 11:40 N Y N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N N N Y
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad City 16:28 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Jabalpur 08:50 Allahabad Jn 15:50 N N N N Y N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Jabalpur 09:05 Allahabad City 16:28 N Y N N N N N
12322 Kolkata Mail Jabalpur 13:20 Allahabad Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp Jabalpur 13:40 Allahabad Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Jabalpur 15:55 Allahabad Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Jabalpur 16:15 Allahabad Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Jabalpur 17:15 Allahabad City 01:35 Y N N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Jabalpur 17:15 Allahabad City 01:35 N N N N N Y N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Jabalpur 17:15 Allahabad Jn 01:00 N N N N Y N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Jabalpur 18:20 Allahabad Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09015 St Ald Special Jabalpur 18:50 Allahabad Jn 04:30 N Y N N N Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Jabalpur 19:15 Allahabad Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Jabalpur 20:50 Allahabad Jn 03:50 Y N N Y Y N N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Jabalpur 20:50 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Jabalpur 20:50 Allahabad Jn 03:50 N N Y N N Y N

Jabalpur to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jabalpur To Allahabad Trains

Want to travel from jabalpur to allahabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Pune Patna Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex, St Ald Special, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Sc Pnbe Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in jabalpur like Jabalpur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 32 hrs 0 mins to 6 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Gorakhpur Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Kolkata Mail, Sc Pnbe Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Pune Patna Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp or train that run sporadically like Ranchi Express, Gangakaveri Exp, Gyan Ganga Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Saket Express, Godan Express, Darbhanga Exp, Chhapra Express, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jabalpur( like Ranchi Express, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Pune Patna Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Chhapra Express, St Ald Special ).