Itarsi To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to Satna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 06:50 N Y N Y N Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Satna 06:50 Y N Y N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Itarsi Jn 00:35 Satna 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 08:20 N N N N N Y N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 08:20 N N N Y N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Itarsi Jn 01:05 Satna 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 01:30 Satna 07:40 N Y N N N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special Itarsi Jn 01:40 Satna 08:35 N N N Y N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Itarsi Jn 02:55 Satna 11:00 N N N N Y N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Itarsi Jn 04:20 Satna 12:05 N N N N N Y N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Itarsi Jn 05:10 Satna 12:55 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N N Y N N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N Y N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N N N N N N Y
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:55 N Y N N N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Satna 11:50 N Y N N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Itarsi Jn 06:10 Satna 12:45 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 06:20 Satna 12:50 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 09:10 Satna 15:10 N N N N N Y N
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl Itarsi Jn 09:30 Satna 17:45 N N N N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail Itarsi Jn 09:40 Satna 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 10:35 Satna 17:45 N N Y N N N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Itarsi Jn 11:40 Satna 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Itarsi Jn 12:40 Satna 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 13:15 Satna 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 Y N N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Itarsi Jn 13:50 Satna 20:15 N N N N Y N N
09015 St Ald Special Itarsi Jn 14:20 Satna 22:20 N Y N N N Y N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Itarsi Jn 14:45 Satna 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Itarsi Jn 15:50 Satna 21:50 N N N Y N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Itarsi Jn 16:55 Satna 00:15 N N N N N N Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 N Y N N N N Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 Y N N Y Y N N
11067 Saket Express Itarsi Jn 17:10 Satna 00:01 N N Y N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 17:30 Satna 00:35 N N Y N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:45 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:45 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Itarsi Jn 19:25 Satna 01:50 N N N N N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N Y N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N N N N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Itarsi Jn 20:10 Satna 02:10 N N Y N N Y N
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 02:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
12945 Tapti Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 20:40 Satna 03:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Itarsi Jn 21:20 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Itarsi Jn 21:20 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express Itarsi Jn 22:30 Satna 04:50 N Y N Y N Y N
11055 Godan Express Itarsi Jn 22:30 Satna 04:50 Y N Y N Y N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Itarsi Jn 23:15 Satna 05:10 N N Y N N N N

Itarsi to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Itarsi To Satna Trains

If you are travelling from itarsi to satna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Tapti Ganga Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Bagmati Express, Ranchi Express, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Ltt Hwh Special, Maharashtra Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Itarsi Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Rjpb Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Kamayani Expres, Kolkata Mail, Sanghamitra Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Maharashtra Exp or train that run sporadically like Ers Patna Exp, Godan Express, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Chhapra Express, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ranchi Express etc. There are different pick up points in itarsi from Itarsi Jn( like Ranchi Express, Ers Patna Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Sp, Godan Express, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Kamayani Expres, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Ltt Mfp Spl, Gorakhpur Exp ).