Itarsi To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Itarsi Jn 00:35 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 06:20 Patna Jn 23:45 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 09:10 Patna Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Itarsi Jn 11:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 13:50 Patna Jn 09:50 Y N N N N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Itarsi Jn 14:45 Patna Jn 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Itarsi Jn 16:55 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 17:30 Patna Jn 09:50 N N Y N N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Itarsi Jn 19:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Patna Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Itarsi Jn 20:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Itarsi Jn 20:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres Itarsi Jn 20:10 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N Y N N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Itarsi Jn 20:40 Patna Jn 13:15 N Y N N N Y N
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Itarsi Jn 23:15 Patna Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N

Itarsi to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.