Itarsi To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 00:30 Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Itarsi Jn 00:50 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N N Y N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp Itarsi Jn 01:30 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Itarsi Jn 03:45 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N N Y
11056 Godan Express Itarsi Jn 03:50 Lokmanyatilak T 16:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
11060 Cpr Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 03:50 Lokmanyatilak T 16:05 N Y N N Y N Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Itarsi Jn 04:30 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 05:05 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N
14314 Be Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 06:50 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N N Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 07:20 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N Y N N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Itarsi Jn 07:20 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 07:20 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12533 Pushpak Exp Itarsi Jn 07:45 Mumbai Cst 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11070 Tulsi Express Itarsi Jn 08:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N
21068 Saket Link Exp Itarsi Jn 08:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Itarsi Jn 08:00 Kalyan Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y
11068 Saket Express Itarsi Jn 08:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Itarsi Jn 08:10 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N Y N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Itarsi Jn 08:20 Mumbai Cst 00:10 Y N N N N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 09:05 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N N Y N N Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres Itarsi Jn 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Itarsi Jn 09:30 Mumbai Cst 23:30 N N N N Y N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Itarsi Jn 09:30 Lokmanyatilak T 23:50 N N Y N N N N
12162 Lashkar Express Itarsi Jn 10:15 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Itarsi Jn 13:15 Mumbai Cst 01:00 N Y N Y N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 13:20 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Itarsi Jn 13:55 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 14:10 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N N Y N Y N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 14:10 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
01062 Mau Ltt Spl Itarsi Jn 14:40 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N N Y N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 15:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp Itarsi Jn 17:20 Lokmanyatilak T 05:00 N N Y N N N N
12361 Asn Cstm Expres Itarsi Jn 18:10 Mumbai Cst 06:15 Y N N N N N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Itarsi Jn 18:30 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N N N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail Itarsi Jn 18:40 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12154 Hbj Ltt Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 19:50 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N Y N N
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Itarsi Jn 20:45 Lokmanyatilak T 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Itarsi Jn 21:40 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Itarsi Jn 22:10 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N N N Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Itarsi Jn 22:25 Mumbai Cst 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12187 Mumbai Garibrat Itarsi Jn 23:45 Mumbai Cst 12:15 Y N Y N Y N N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Itarsi Jn 23:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N Y N N N
02187 Cstm Garibrath Itarsi Jn 23:50 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N Y N N N N
01702 Jbp Cstm Spl Itarsi Jn 23:50 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N N N Y N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Itarsi Jn 23:55 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N Y N N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Itarsi Jn 23:55 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N Y N N N N N

Itarsi to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Itarsi To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from itarsi to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kushinagar Exp, Pushpak Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Lashkar Express, Be Ltt Express, Cpr Ltt Express, Ald Ltt Spl, Bgp Ltt Express, Bsb Cstm Spl, Saket Link Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Itarsi Jn. Choose trains between itarsi to mumbai with time approximately from 15 hrs 50 mins to 10 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mahanagari Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Pushpak Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Kamayani Expres or trains that run weekly like Godan Express, Mfp Ltt Express, Jbp Cstm Spl, Mau Ltt Spl, Dbg Ltt Express, Be Ltt Express, Ghy Ltt Exp, Gkp Cstm Spl, Fd Ltt Sf Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from itarsi like from Itarsi Jn( like Ald Ltt Spl, Gkp Cstm Spl, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Cstm Garibrath, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Saket Express, Jbp Cstm Spl, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Bgp Ltt Express, Rjpb Ltt Exp ).