Itarsi To Katni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Itarsi to Katni Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11065 Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Katni 05:10 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Itarsi Jn 00:25 Katni 05:10 N Y N Y N Y Y
11071 Kamayani Expres Itarsi Jn 00:25 Katni 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Itarsi Jn 00:35 Katni 05:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Katni 05:50 N N N Y N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Itarsi Jn 01:05 Katni 05:50 N N N N N Y N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Itarsi Jn 01:05 Katni 05:55 N N N Y N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 01:30 Katni 05:55 N Y N N N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special Itarsi Jn 01:40 Katni 06:38 N N N Y N N N
18233 Narmada Express Itarsi Jn 02:25 Katni 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Itarsi Jn 02:55 Katni 09:15 N N N N Y N N
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp Itarsi Jn 04:20 Katni 09:45 N N N N N Y N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Itarsi Jn 05:10 Katni 11:15 N N N Y N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex Itarsi Jn 05:20 Katni 10:25 N N N N Y N N
18610 Ranchi Express Itarsi Jn 05:20 Katni 10:25 N N N N N N Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Katni 10:25 N N N Y N N N
22131 Gyan Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Katni 10:25 N Y N N N N N
11031 Gyan Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 05:20 Katni 10:25 N Y N N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Itarsi Jn 06:10 Katni 11:10 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Itarsi Jn 06:20 Katni 11:15 N Y N N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 09:10 Katni 13:45 N N N N N Y N
09051 Bl Varanasi Spl Itarsi Jn 09:30 Katni 14:20 N N N N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail Itarsi Jn 09:40 Katni 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex Itarsi Jn 10:20 Katni 15:40 N N N N Y N N
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex Itarsi Jn 10:30 Katni 15:40 N N N N Y N N
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Itarsi Jn 10:35 Katni 15:55 N N Y N N N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Itarsi Jn 11:40 Katni 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11093 Mahanagari Exp Itarsi Jn 12:40 Katni 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Itarsi Jn 13:15 Katni 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 13:50 Katni 18:35 Y N N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Itarsi Jn 13:50 Katni 18:35 N N N N N Y N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Itarsi Jn 13:50 Katni 18:35 N N N N Y N N
09015 St Ald Special Itarsi Jn 14:20 Katni 20:00 N Y N N N Y N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Itarsi Jn 14:45 Katni 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11271 Vindhyachal Exp Itarsi Jn 16:20 Katni 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Itarsi Jn 16:55 Katni 22:50 N N N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Itarsi Jn 17:10 Katni 22:05 N N Y N N Y N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Itarsi Jn 17:10 Katni 22:05 N Y N N N N Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Itarsi Jn 17:30 Katni 23:05 N N Y N N N N
12854 Amarkantak Exp Itarsi Jn 17:40 Katni 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Itarsi Jn 19:25 Katni 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Katni 00:20 N N N N N N Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Itarsi Jn 19:25 Katni 00:20 N N N Y N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Itarsi Jn 20:10 Katni 00:40 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Itarsi Jn 20:10 Katni 00:40 N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres Itarsi Jn 20:10 Katni 00:40 N N N N Y N N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Itarsi Jn 20:40 Katni 01:10 N Y N N N Y N
12945 Tapti Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 20:40 Katni 01:20 Y N Y Y Y N Y
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Itarsi Jn 20:40 Katni 01:10 Y N Y Y Y N Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Itarsi Jn 21:20 Katni 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Itarsi Jn 21:20 Katni 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Itarsi Jn 23:15 Katni 03:45 N N Y N N N N

Itarsi to Katni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Itarsi To Katni Trains

Want to travel from itarsi to katni on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Saket Express, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Bagmati Express, Cstm Bsb Spl, Muzaffarpur Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Vsg Patna Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in itarsi like Itarsi Jn. There are different trains that travel from itarsi to katni and time taken by these trains varies from 9 hrs 35 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Rjpb Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Vindhyachal Exp, Amarkantak Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Narmada Express, Kamayani Expres, Kolkata Mail, Sc Pnbe Express or some weekly trains like Ranchi Express, Ltt Hwh Special, Vsg Patna Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Cstm Gkp Spl, Cstm Bsb Spl, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Ltt Mau Special and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Itarsi Jn( like Ms Gaya Express, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Pa Gorakhpur Ex, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Sc Pnbe Express, Pau Pnbe Exp ).