Train Schedule

Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 13:00
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Arr. 13:09
Dep. 13:11
Tumkur (TK)
Arr. 14:03
Dep. 14:05
Tiptur (TTR)
Arr. 15:09
Dep. 15:10
Arsikere Jn (ASK)
Arr. 15:40
Dep. 15:45
Kadur (DRU)
Arr. 16:20
Dep. 16:21
Birur Jn (RRB)
Arr. 16:30
Dep. 16:32
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)
Arr. 17:34
Dep. 17:35
Davangere (DVG)
Arr. 18:15
Dep. 18:18
Harihar (HRR)
Arr. 18:35
Dep. 18:37
Ranibennur (RNR)
Arr. 18:59
Dep. 19:00
Haveri (HVR)
Arr. 19:35
Dep. 19:36
Hubli Jn (UBL)
Arr. 21:10
Dep. 21:15
Dharwar (DWR)
Arr. 21:50
Dep. Ends

More About - Intercity Exp – 12725

Train Intercity Exp – 12725 travels from Bangalore Cy Jn to Dharwar. Total stations are 14 that train Intercity Exp passes .They are namely Ranibennur, Tumkur, Dharwar, Yesvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Kadur, Hubli Jn, Birur Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn, Davangere. Bangalore Cy Jn is the station from were Train Intercity Exp starts. Train Intercity Expending point is Dharwar. Intercity Exp covers 490 kms.