Intercity Exp - 12416

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starts 22:15 - 1 0 km
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 00:35 00:40 5 min 2 134 km
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 01:04 01:06 2 min 2 167 km
Bayana Jn (BXN) 01:33 01:35 2 min 2 209 km
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 02:00 02:02 2 min 2 252 km
Gangapur City (GGC) 02:38 02:40 2 min 2 286 km
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:20 03:22 2 min 2 350 km
Kota Jn (KOTA) 04:40 04:50 10 min 2 458 km
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 05:43 05:45 2 min 2 530 km
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 06:13 06:15 2 min 2 558 km
Garot (GOH) 06:35 06:37 2 min 2 581 km
Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:46 06:48 2 min 2 591 km
Suwasra (SVA) 07:00 07:02 2 min 2 605 km
Chau Mahla (CMU) 07:15 07:17 2 min 2 620 km
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 07:34 07:36 2 min 2 643 km
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 07:53 07:55 2 min 2 666 km
Nagda Jn (NAD) 08:45 09:10 25 min 2 683 km
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:10 10:20 10 min 2 738 km
Dewas (DWX) 11:04 11:06 2 min 2 778 km
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 12:00 Ends - 2 817 km

Train Intercity Exp - 12416 from H Nizamuddin to Indore Jn Bg passes through following stations:

H Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Bayana Jn, Shri Mahabirji, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Garot, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Mahidpur Road, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn Bg

More About - Intercity Exp – 12416

Train Name Intercity Exp, 12416 that is travelling from H Nizamuddin to Indore Jn Bg. Numbers of stations that train Intercity Exp passes are 20 which are Shamgarh, Bharatpur Jn, Dewas, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Kota Jn, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Mathura Jn. H Nizamuddin is the station from were Train Intercity Exp starts. Train Intercity Exp ends at Indore Jn Bg. Intercity Exp covers 817 kms.