Indore Jn Bg (INDB), Indore Railway Station

Name: Indore Jn Bg Code: INDB City: Indore
More Indore stations : Indore Jn Bg     Indore Jn Mg     Lokmanya Nagar     Rajendranagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Indore Jn Bg (INDB), Indore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19326 Asr Indb Expres 03:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
11702 Jbp Intercity Starts 04:00 - Y N N Y N N Y
59390 Bpl Indb Pass 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 05:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12924 Ngp Indore Exp 05:50 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19309 Gnc Indore Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 06:40 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
19323 Intercity Exp Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12914 Trishatabdi Exp 06:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12974 Jp Indb Express 07:25 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
11126 Gwl Indb Expres 07:55 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
21126 Bix Indb Exp 07:55 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
1126A Bix Indb Exp 08:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
19330 Udz Indb Expres 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp 09:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp 09:50 Ends - N N Y N N Y Y
19711 Jp Bpl Exp 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11472 Jbp Indb Exp 10:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18234 Narmada Exp Psg 11:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12227 Indore Duronto 11:50 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12416 Intercity Exp 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Starts 12:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59385 Panchvalley Pas Starts 13:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 13:15 Ends - Y Y N N Y Y N
19313 Indb Patna Exp Starts 14:00 - N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Starts 14:00 - N N N N N Y N
19801 Indb Intercity 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19312 Ind Pune Expres Starts 14:30 - Y N N Y Y N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 14:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19802 Intercity Exp Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Starts 15:00 - N N N N N Y Y
19314 Indore Express 15:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12415 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12962 Avantika Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Starts 16:40 - Y N N N N N N
18233 Narmada Express Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11471 Indb Jbp Exp Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59307 Indb Aii Link E Starts 18:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11125 Ind Gwaliar Exp Starts 20:05 - Y N Y Y N N Y
21125 Indore Bhind Ex Starts 20:05 - N Y N N Y Y N
1125A Indore Bhind Ex Starts 20:15 - N Y N N Y Y N
12913 Trishatabdi Exp Starts 20:35 - N N N N N N Y
19324 Indb Intercity 21:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp Starts 21:25 - N Y N N N N N
11701 Indb Intercity 21:30 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
12973 Jaipur Express Starts 22:25 - Y N N N N Y N
12466 Intercity Exp 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19310 Indore Gnc Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12228 Mumbai Duronto Starts 23:00 - N N N N Y N Y
22911 Shipra Express Starts 23:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
59389 Bhopal Passenge Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.