Indore Jn Bg (INDB), Indore Railway Station

Name: Indore Jn Bg Code: INDB City: Indore
More Indore stations : Indore Jn Bg     Indore Jn Mg     Lokmanya Nagar     Rajendranagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Indore Jn Bg (INDB), Indore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19326 Asr Indb Expres 03:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
11702 Jbp Intercity Starts 04:00 - Y N N Y N N Y
59390 Bpl Indb Pass 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 05:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12924 Ngp Indore Exp 05:50 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19309 Gnc Indore Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 06:40 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
19323 Intercity Exp Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12914 Trishatabdi Exp 06:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12974 Jp Indb Express 07:25 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
11126 Gwl Indb Expres 07:55 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
21126 Bix Indb Exp 07:55 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
1126A Bix Indb Exp 08:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
19330 Udz Indb Expres 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp 09:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp 09:50 Ends - N N Y N N Y Y
19711 Jp Bpl Exp 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11472 Jbp Indb Exp 10:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18234 Narmada Exp Psg 11:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12227 Indore Duronto 11:50 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12416 Intercity Exp 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Starts 12:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59385 Panchvalley Pas Starts 13:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 13:15 Ends - Y Y N N Y Y N
19313 Indb Patna Exp Starts 14:00 - N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Starts 14:00 - N N N N N Y N
19801 Indb Intercity 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19312 Ind Pune Expres Starts 14:30 - Y N N Y Y N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 14:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19802 Intercity Exp Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Starts 15:00 - N N N N N Y Y
19314 Indore Express 15:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12415 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12962 Avantika Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Starts 16:40 - Y N N N N N N
18233 Narmada Express Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11471 Indb Jbp Exp Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59307 Indb Aii Link E Starts 18:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11125 Ind Gwaliar Exp Starts 20:05 - Y N Y Y N N Y
21125 Indore Bhind Ex Starts 20:05 - N Y N N Y Y N
1125A Indore Bhind Ex Starts 20:15 - N Y N N Y Y N
12913 Trishatabdi Exp Starts 20:35 - N N N N N N Y
19324 Indb Intercity 21:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp Starts 21:25 - N Y N N N N N
11701 Indb Intercity 21:30 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
12973 Jaipur Express Starts 22:25 - Y N N N N Y N
12466 Intercity Exp 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19310 Indore Gnc Exp Starts 22:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12228 Mumbai Duronto Starts 23:00 - N N N N Y N Y
22911 Shipra Express Starts 23:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
59389 Bhopal Passenge Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.

More About - Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Indore Jn Bg station are Jp Indb Express, Intercity Exp, Indb Rjpb Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Bpl Indb Pass, Panchvalley Pa, Ahilyanagari Ex, Asr Indb Expres, Indb Intercity, Ind Ddn Express. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Ind Pune Expres, Indore Bhind Ex, Indore Bhind Ex, Indore Gnc Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Shipra Express, Jbp Intercity, Avantika Exp, Trishatabdi Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex etc while some train like Indb Intercity, Jp Indb Express, Panchvalley Pa, Jbp Indb Exp, Avantika Exp, Intercity Exp, Trishatabdi Exp, Ddn Indb Exp, Intercity Exp, Udz Indb Expres arrives at 21:30, 07:25, 13:15, 10:45, 09:00, 12:00, 06:50, 06:40, 22:40, 08:30 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Indore Jn Bg like Ddn Indb Exp, Gwl Indb Expres, Indb Intercity, Pune Indore Exp, Indb Intercity, Indb Intercity, Narmada Exp Psg, Intercity Exp, Bpl Indb Pass, Jp Bpl Exp etc or some trains like Jbp Intercity, Indb Jbp Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ind Gwaliar Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Malwa Express, Shipra Express, Ranthambore Exp, Bhopal Passenge, Indb Aii Link E etc which departs at Indore Jn Bg station on 04:00, 17:40, 16:40, 20:05, 15:00, 12:25, 23:30, 06:00, 23:45, 18:00 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Panchvalley Pas, Jbp Indb Exp, Indb Aii Link E, Indb Jbp Exp, Avantika Exp, Intercity Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Narmada Express, Bhopal Passenge, Intercity Exp etc or train that run weekly like Ngp Indore Exp, Mumbai Duronto, Jbp Intercity, Indore Express, Ddn Indb Exp, Indb Patna Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Rjpb Indb Expre, Jaipur Express, Shipra Express and etc.