Indore To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Indore to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19323 Intercity Exp Indore Jn Bg 06:45 Habibganj 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Indore Jn Bg 12:25 Bhopal Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59385 Panchvalley Pas Indore Jn Bg 13:00 Habibganj 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Bhopal Jn 18:35 N N Y N N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Indore Jn Bg 14:00 Bhopal Jn 18:35 N N N N N Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Indore Jn Bg 16:40 Bhopal Jn 21:05 Y N N N N N N
18233 Narmada Express Indore Jn Bg 17:15 Habibganj 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11471 Indb Jbp Exp Indore Jn Bg 17:40 Habibganj 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12913 Trishatabdi Exp Indore Jn Bg 20:35 Habibganj 01:33 N N N N N N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Indore Jn Bg 20:55 Habibganj 02:05 N N N N N N Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp Indore Jn Bg 21:25 Habibganj 01:33 N Y N N N N N
22911 Shipra Express Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Bhopal Jn 04:00 N Y N Y N Y N
19305 Shipra Express Indore Jn Bg 23:30 Bhopal Jn 04:00 N Y N Y N Y N
59389 Bhopal Passenge Indore Jn Bg 23:45 Bhopal Jn 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Indore to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Indore City

Indore is the largest city of the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Also known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, the city is home to several industries such as cotton textiles, hosiery, chemicals, metal products and jewelry. Situated on the Malwa Plateu in the Narmada river valley, Indore is famous world over for Chanderi and Maheshwari silks. Once served as the summer capital of the erstwhile Central India state, Indore is dotted with a number of historical monuments and ancient temples. Some of the places of tourist interest in the city are Rajwada or the Old Palace, Lalbagh Palace, Chattri Bagh, Kanch Mandir and Bada Ganpati Temple. Indore is also famous for its festivals like Navratri fair, Anant Chaudas, Rangapanchami, and Ahilya Utsav.