Igatpuri To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Igatpuri to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Igatpuri 00:25 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N Y Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Igatpuri 00:25 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y N N Y N Y N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Igatpuri 00:45 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51116 Dhi Csn Pass Igatpuri 00:45 Dadar 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 01:05 Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Igatpuri 01:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01062 Mau Ltt Spl Igatpuri 01:30 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N N N Y N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Igatpuri 01:50 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp Igatpuri 01:55 Dadar 04:30 Y N Y N Y N N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Igatpuri 02:15 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Igatpuri 02:20 Mumbai Cst 05:25 N Y N N N N Y
11402 Nandigram Exp Igatpuri 02:40 Mumbai Cst 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Igatpuri 03:00 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 N Y Y N Y Y N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Igatpuri 03:25 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12112 Amravati Cstm E Igatpuri 03:30 Mumbai Cst 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres Igatpuri 03:45 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17058 Devagiri Exp Igatpuri 04:15 Mumbai Cst 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Igatpuri 04:30 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp Igatpuri 04:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 Y N N N N N Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 04:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N Y N N N
12154 Hbj Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 04:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y N
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl Igatpuri 04:55 Mumbai Cst 08:15 Y N N N N N N
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl Igatpuri 05:00 Lokmanyatilak T 08:15 N N N N Y N N
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Igatpuri 06:20 Karjat 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Igatpuri 06:45 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12110 Panchavti Exp Igatpuri 08:00 Mumbai Cst 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Igatpuri 08:25 Mumbai Cst 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Igatpuri 08:35 Lokmanyatilak T 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Bpq Wr Pass Igatpuri 08:55 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Igatpuri 08:55 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01702 Jbp Cstm Spl Igatpuri 09:10 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N N N N Y
02187 Cstm Garibrath Igatpuri 09:10 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N Y N N N
12187 Mumbai Garibrat Igatpuri 09:10 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N Y N Y N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Igatpuri 09:10 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N Y N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Igatpuri 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Igatpuri 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Igatpuri 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 Y N N N N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 09:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12118 Manmad Ltt Exp Igatpuri 10:25 Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Igatpuri 11:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N Y N N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp Igatpuri 11:05 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Igatpuri 12:00 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N N Y N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Igatpuri 14:45 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Igatpuri 14:45 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N N Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Igatpuri 15:35 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N Y N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14314 Be Ltt Express Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N N Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp Igatpuri 18:15 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11068 Saket Express Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
21068 Saket Link Exp Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
11070 Tulsi Express Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Igatpuri 18:45 Kalyan Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y
17618 Tapovan Exp Igatpuri 19:15 Mumbai Cst 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Igatpuri 19:55 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Igatpuri 20:05 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N Y N
11072 Kamayani Expres Igatpuri 20:10 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Igatpuri 20:25 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Igatpuri 20:25 Mumbai Cst 23:30 N N N N Y N N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Igatpuri 20:40 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Igatpuri 20:55 Lokmanyatilak T 23:50 N N Y N N N N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Igatpuri 21:20 Mumbai Cst 00:10 Y N N N N N N
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Igatpuri 22:10 Mumbai Cst 01:00 N Y N Y N N N

Igatpuri to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Igatpuri To Mumbai Trains

Want to travel from igatpuri to mumbai on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bsb Cstm Spl, Tapovan Exp, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Shm Ltt Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Tulsi Express, Bgp Ltt Express, Cstm Garibrath, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in igatpuri like Igatpuri. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Hwh Mumbai Mail, Shm Ltt Express, Bpq Wr Pass, Rjpb Ltt Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Bsl Pune Exp, Manmad Ltt Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Punjab Mail, Nandigram Exp or trains that run weekly like Lashkar Express, Hbj Ltt Sup Exp, Jbp Cstm Spl, Nagpur Ltt Spl, Gkp Ltt Spl, Mfp Ltt Specia, Hwh Ltt Spl, Rnc Ltt Express, Saket Link Exp, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in igatpuri from Igatpuri( like Cstm Garibrath, Kushinagar Exp, Jnaneswarisupdl, Dhi Csn Pass, Saket Link Exp, Manmad Ltt Exp, Gkp Ltt Spl, Panchavti Exp, Ghy Ltt Exp, Bsb Cstm Spl ).