Hyderabad To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Y N N N Y N N
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Vijayawada Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp Bolarum 04:56 Vijayawada Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Vijayawada Jn 11:15 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Vijayawada Jn 11:45 N N N N N Y N
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N N N N Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N N N N N N Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Vijayawada Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 Y N N N N N N
17207 Snsi Bza Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 15:25 N N N Y N N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 Y N N N Y N N
18646 East Coast Exp Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Secunderabad Jn 10:40 Vijayawada Jn 16:55 N N N N N N Y
17202 Golconda Exp Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Vijayawada Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N N N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12714 Satavahana Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:15 Vijayawada Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Vijayawada Jn 22:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Vijayawada Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Vijayawada Jn 00:30 Y N N Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Vijayawada Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08573 Sc Vskp Sf Sp Secunderabad Jn 20:40 Vijayawada Jn 01:10 Y N N N N N N
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Vijayawada Jn 04:40 N N N N N Y N
12738 Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagawali Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N Y N N N Y N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N N Y Y N N Y
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:40 N N N N Y N N
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
17256 Narasapur Exp Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Vijayawada Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Y N N N N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17050 Machiliptnm Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:45 Vijayawada Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N Y N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
07117 Sc Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N Y N N Y N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:40 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 N N N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]