Hyderabad To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17406 Krishna Exp Bolarum 04:56 Tirupati 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Tirupati 18:30 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Tirupati 19:00 N N N N N Y N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Renigunta Jn 17:30 N Y N N N N N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Tirupati 21:35 Y N N Y N Y N
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Tirupati 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Tirupati 04:45 N N N N N Y N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Renigunta Jn 06:00 N N N N Y N N
17429 Rayalaseema Exp Hyderabad Decan 15:35 Tirupati 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Renigunta Jn 06:20 N N Y Y N N N
17652 Kcg Ms Exp Kacheguda 16:30 Renigunta Jn 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Tirupati 06:40 Y N N Y N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp Kacheguda 17:55 Tirupati 06:05 N N Y N N N N
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Tirupati 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Tirupati 07:00 Y N N Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tirupati 10:45 N N N N Y N N
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Tirupati 10:35 N Y Y N N N N
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Tirupati 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Tirupati 10:30 N N N N Y N N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Tirupati 12:00 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Tirupati Trains

Are you looking for a train from hyderabad to tirupati? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nsl Tpty Spl, Venkatadri Exp, Krishna Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Sabari Exp, Awb Tpty Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Ap Smprk Kranti and etc. There are different starting junctions like Medchal, Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rayalaseema Exp, Krishna Exp, Sabari Exp, Kcg Ms Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl or train that run weekly like Awb Tpty Spl, Kcg Maq Spl, Rameswaram Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Hyb Qln Spl, Padmavati Exp, Adb Qln Spl, Ap Smprk Kranti etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from hyderabad like from Bolarum( like Krishna Exp ), Secunderabad Jn( like Hyb Qln Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti, Padmavati Exp, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Awb Tpty Spl, Sc Tpty Spl ), Kacheguda( like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Venkatadri Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Kcg Ms Exp, Kcg Maq Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Rayalaseema Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Sabari Exp ), Medchal( like Nzb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl ).