Hyderabad To Tenali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Tenali Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17406 Krishna Exp Bolarum 04:56 Tenali Jn 13:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Tenali Jn 12:00 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Tenali Jn 12:28 N N N N N Y N
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Tenali Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57651 Sc Ral Passenge Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Tenali Jn 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Tenali Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Tenali Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Tenali Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Tenali Jn 22:10 N N Y Y N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Tenali Jn 23:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Tenali Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Tenali Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Tenali Jn 01:07 Y N N Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Tenali Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N Y N N N N
57620 Kcg Ral Fastpas Kacheguda 21:00 Tenali Jn 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12710 Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Tenali Jn 04:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Tenali Jn 06:10 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Tenali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.