Hyderabad To Tadepalligudem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Tadepalligudem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Tadepalligudem 08:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Tadepalligudem 14:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Tadepalligudem 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Tadepalligudem 17:45 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Tadepalligudem 17:45 N N N N N Y N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Tadepalligudem 16:58 Y N N N Y N N
18646 East Coast Exp Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Tadepalligudem 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Tadepalligudem 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Tadepalligudem 00:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Tadepalligudem 03:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12738 Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Tadepalligudem 04:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:45 N N N N Y N N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:14 N N Y Y N N Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:15 N N Y N N N N
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:14 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Tadepalligudem 06:02 Y N N N N N N

Hyderabad to Tadepalligudem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Tadepalligudem Trains

Planning to travel from hyderabad to tadepalligudem via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from hyderabad to tadepalligudem are Snsi Vskp Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Konark Express, Falaknuma Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Ned Vskp Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Goutami Exp, Ned Vskp Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in hyderabad like Bolarum, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. Different trains running from hyderabad to tadepalligudem takes time approximately from 8 hrs 43 mins to 4 hours 13 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dakshin Express, Godavari Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Goutami Exp, Falaknuma Exp, East Coast Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Konark Express or train that run sporadically like Nzb Vskp Specia, Mmr Bbs Spl, Sc Vskp Spl, Ned Vskp Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Ned Vskp Spl, Snsi Cct Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Secunderabad Jn( like Nzb Vskp Specia, Falaknuma Exp, Goutami Exp, Ned Vskp Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Sc Vskp Spl, Konark Express, Ned Vskp Spl, Snsi Cct Exp, Dakshin Express ), Bolarum( like Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Shm Spl, East Coast Exp, Godavari Exp ).