Hyderabad To Seram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Seram Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01032 Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:25 Seram 13:20 N N N Y N N N
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Hyderabad Decan 14:45 Seram 17:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17429 Rayalaseema Exp Hyderabad Decan 15:35 Seram 18:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Seram 20:58 N Y Y N N Y Y
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr Hyderabad Decan 19:45 Seram 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Mumbai Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:40 Seram 23:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Seram 00:10 N N Y N N N N
17003 Hyb Kop Express Hyderabad Decan 23:10 Seram 01:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:10 Seram 01:54 N Y Y N N Y Y

Hyderabad to Seram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.