Hyderabad To Samalkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Samalkot Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Samalkot Jn 10:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Samalkot Jn 16:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Samalkot Jn 16:50 N N N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Samalkot Jn 17:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Samalkot Jn 19:27 N N N N N Y N
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Samalkot Jn 19:27 Y N N N N N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Samalkot Jn 18:48 Y N N N Y N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Samalkot Jn 18:48 Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Samalkot Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Secunderabad Jn 10:40 Samalkot Jn 20:28 N N N N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Samalkot Jn 00:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Samalkot Jn 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Samalkot Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Samalkot Jn 04:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Samalkot Jn 09:13 N N N N N Y N
12738 Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Samalkot Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Samalkot Jn 07:30 N N N N Y N N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Samalkot Jn 06:55 N N Y N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Samalkot Jn 07:34 Y N N N N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Samalkot Jn 09:15 N Y N N N N N

Hyderabad to Samalkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Samalkot Trains

Want to travel from hyderabad to samalkot on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Snsi Cct Exp, Hyb Vskp Spl, Goutami Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Sc Ghy Spl, Hyb Cct Spl, Bvc Kakinada Ex and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Bolarum. There are different trains that travel from hyderabad to samalkot and time taken by these trains varies from 12 hrs 13 mins to 6 hours 6 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Goutami Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Konark Express, Dakshin Express, Falaknuma Exp, East Coast Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Godavari Exp, Visakha Exp or some weekly trains like Hyb Cct Spl, Sc Vskp Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Snsi Cct Exp, Sc Ghy Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Hyb Vskp Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points from Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Vskp Spl, Snsi Cct Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Konark Express, Goutami Exp, Visakha Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Dakshin Express ), Bolarum( like Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Shm Spl, Hyb Vskp Spl, Hyb Cct Spl, East Coast Exp, Godavari Exp ).