Hyderabad To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to SalemRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Salem Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Salem Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Salem Jn 11:20 N N N N N Y N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Salem Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Salem Jn 11:45 N N Y Y N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Salem Jn 11:45 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Expres... Kacheguda 17:55 Salem Jn 11:27 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Salem Jn 16:00 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Salem Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Salem Jn 15:55 N N N N Y N N
You can also check trains from Salem to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Salem Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Hyderabad to Salem , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Kcg Maq Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express, Kongu Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Medchal, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Kacheguda. Time taken by different trains is approximately 21 hrs 20 mins to 17 hours 20 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express and 10 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kacheguda( like Kongu Express, Okha Rameswaram Express, Kcg Maq Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express ), Medchal( like Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Hyb Qln Spl ).