Hyderabad To Salem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Salem Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Salem Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Salem Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Salem Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Salem Jn 11:20 N N N N N Y N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Salem Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Salem Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Salem Jn 11:45 N N Y Y N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Salem Jn 11:45 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Kacheguda 17:55 Salem Jn 11:27 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Salem Jn 16:00 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Salem Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Salem Jn 15:55 N N N N Y N N

Hyderabad to Salem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Salem Trains

Planning to travel from hyderabad to salem via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from hyderabad to salem are Hyb Qln Spl, Kongu Express, Rameswaram Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Kcg Maq Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan, Medchal, Secunderabad Jn. Different trains running from hyderabad to salem takes time approximately from 21 hrs 20 mins to 17 hours 20 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hyb Qln Spl, Sabari Exp or some weekly trains like Awb Qln Spl, Kongu Express, Rameswaram Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Kcg Maq Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl and etc. Choose your pickup points from Kacheguda( like Rameswaram Exp, Kongu Express, Kcg Maq Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Sabari Exp, Hyb Qln Spl ), Medchal( like Adb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Hyb Qln Spl ).