Hyderabad To Raichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Raichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Raichur 20:08 N N N N N N Y
17429 Rayalaseema Exp Hyderabad Decan 15:35 Raichur 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Raichur 23:08 N Y Y N N Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 19:15 Raichur 23:43 N Y N Y N N Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Raichur 00:39 N Y Y N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Raichur 02:30 N N Y N N N N
17003 Hyb Kop Express Hyderabad Decan 23:10 Raichur 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:10 Raichur 04:54 N Y Y N N Y Y

Hyderabad to Raichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.