Hyderabad To Raichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Raichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Raichur 20:08 N N N N N N Y
17429 Rayalaseema Exp Hyderabad Decan 15:35 Raichur 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Raichur 23:08 N Y Y N N Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 19:15 Raichur 23:43 N Y N Y N N Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Raichur 00:39 N Y Y N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Raichur 02:30 N N Y N N N N
17003 Hyb Kop Express Hyderabad Decan 23:10 Raichur 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:10 Raichur 04:54 N Y Y N N Y Y

Hyderabad to Raichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Raichur Trains

Planning to travel from hyderabad to raichur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gkp Ypr Express, Hyb Kop Express, Banglore Rjdhni, Gkp Ypr Spl, Rayalaseema Exp, Hyb Kop Spl, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Ypr Garib Rath and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn. There are different trains that travel from hyderabad to raichur and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 49 mins to 4 hours 18 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Hyb Kop Express, Rayalaseema Exp or trains that run weekly like Gkp Ypr Spl, Gkp Ypr Express, Ypr Garib Rath, Banglore Rjdhni, Hyb Kop Spl, Sc Tpty Sup Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Gkp Ypr Express, Banglore Rjdhni, Ypr Garib Rath, Gkp Ypr Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Rayalaseema Exp, Hyb Kop Spl, Hyb Kop Express ).