Hyderabad To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11020 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Pune Jn 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi Secunderabad Jn 14:45 Pune Jn 23:10 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Hyderabad Decan 14:45 Pune Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Secunderabad Jn 14:50 Pune Jn 02:00 N N Y N N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Pune Jn 02:00 Y Y N N N Y N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Pune Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
01464 Pune Sup Spl Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Pune Jn 23:55 N Y N Y N Y Y
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Pune Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Pune Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Pune Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N
17032 Mumbai Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:40 Pune Jn 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Pune Jn 07:50 N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Pune Jn 07:50 N N Y N N Y N
17014 Hyb Pune Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:45 Pune Jn 13:15 N Y N N Y N Y

Hyderabad to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Hyderabad To Pune Trains

Planning to travel from hyderabad to pune via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bbs Pune Specia, Pune Shatabdi, Pune Sup Spl, Cct Bvc Express, Vskp Ltt Expres, Hyb Pune Exp, Bbs Pune Exp, Rajkot Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Konark Express, Mumbai Exp, Hussainsagar Ex or train that run weekly like Bbs Pune Exp, Bbs Pune Specia, Rajkot Express, Hyb Pune Exp, Vskp Ltt Expres, Pune Sup Spl, Pune Shatabdi, Sc Pbr Spl, Cct Bvc Express etc. There are different pick up points in hyderabad from Secunderabad Jn( like Vskp Ltt Expres, Cct Bvc Express, Konark Express, Rajkot Express, Bbs Pune Specia, Pune Sup Spl, Bbs Pune Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Pune Shatabdi ), Hyderabad Decan( like Mumbai Exp, Hyb Pune Exp, Hussainsagar Ex ).