Hyderabad To Piduguralla Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to PidugurallaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Piduguralla 10:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57651 Secunderabad repalle P... Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Piduguralla 14:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Piduguralla 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12748 Palnadu Exp Sanat Nagar 14:30 Piduguralla 18:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Piduguralla 19:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Piduguralla 19:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Piduguralla 19:50 N N Y Y N N N
12604 Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Piduguralla 20:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Secunderabad visakha E... Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Piduguralla 19:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Piduguralla 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57620 Kacheguda Repalle Fast... Kacheguda 21:00 Piduguralla 00:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Piduguralla 02:00 N N N N N Y N
17256 Hyderabad Decan Narasa... Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Piduguralla 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Piduguralla to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Piduguralla Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Piduguralla Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Piduguralla by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Janmabhoomi Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Chennai Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Secunderabad visakha Express, Palnadu Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Secunderabad Jn, Sanat Nagar, Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan. The train starts from various stations in Hyderabad like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 0 mins to 2 hours 54 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Chennai Exp, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Palnadu Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Secunderabad visakha Express, Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Hyb Qln Spl, Janmabhoomi Exp or trains that run weekly like Hyb Cct Spl, Hyb Qln Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Secunderabad Jn( like Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Narayanadri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Secunderabad visakha Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Falaknuma Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Chennai Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Hyb Cct Spl ), Sanat Nagar( like Palnadu Exp ), Kacheguda( like Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger ).