Hyderabad To Piduguralla Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Piduguralla Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Piduguralla 10:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57651 Sc Ral Passenge Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Piduguralla 14:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Piduguralla 15:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12748 Palnadu Exp Sanat Nagar 14:30 Piduguralla 18:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Piduguralla 19:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Piduguralla 19:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Piduguralla 19:50 N N Y Y N N N
12604 Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Piduguralla 20:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Piduguralla 19:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Piduguralla 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57620 Kcg Ral Fastpas Kacheguda 21:00 Piduguralla 00:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Piduguralla 02:00 N N N N N Y N
17256 Narasapur Exp Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Piduguralla 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hyderabad to Piduguralla Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.