Hyderabad To Ongole Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Ongole Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17406 Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Ongole 15:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Ongole 13:35 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Ongole 14:03 N N N N N Y N
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Ongole 19:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Ongole 23:07 N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Ongole 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Ongole 00:08 N N Y Y N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Ongole 01:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Ongole 00:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Ongole 01:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Ongole 02:35 Y N N Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Ongole 03:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Ongole 06:00 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Ongole 06:00 N N Y N N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Ongole 06:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Ongole 07:40 N Y N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Ongole to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Ongole Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Ongole Trains

Want to travel from Hyderabad to Ongole)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Adb Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Charminar Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express, Padmavati Exp, Chennai Exp and etc. The train departs from stations Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Bolarum, Medchal. The train starts from various stations in Hyderabad like The duration of the journey varies from 10 hrs 50 mins to 7 hours 27 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Adilabad Krishna Express, Chennai Exp, Charminar Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Simhapuri Exp and 9 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Bolarum( like Adilabad Krishna Express ), Secunderabad Jn( like Awb Tpty Spl, Simhapuri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Nsl Tpty Spl, Padmavati Exp, Sc Tpty Spl, Narayanadri Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Qln Spl, Chennai Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Charminar Exp ), Medchal( like Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl ).