Hyderabad To Nizamabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to NizamabadRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Kacheguda 02:15 Nizamabad 05:35 N N Y N N N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Kacheguda 04:00 Nizamabad 06:45 N N Y N N N Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Kacheguda 04:00 Nizamabad 07:45 Y N N N N N N
17639 Kacheguda Akola Expres... Kacheguda 07:30 Nizamabad 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nizamabad 12:15 N N Y N N N N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nizamabad 11:55 N N Y N N N N
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nizamabad 11:55 N Y N N N Y N
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nizamabad 11:55 N N Y Y N N Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Nizamabad 13:05 N N N N N N Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri... Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Nizamabad 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Ex... Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Nizamabad 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nizamabad 21:30 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nizamabad 21:30 N N N N N Y N
17405 Tirupati Krishna Expre... Charlapalli 19:26 Nizamabad 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Nizamabad 23:15 N N N N N N Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:30 Nizamabad 23:23 Y N Y N N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nizamabad 23:13 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nizamabad 23:30 N N Y N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special Secunderabad Jn 22:00 Nizamabad 01:10 Y N N N N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl Kacheguda 22:00 Nizamabad 01:00 Y N N N N N N
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbha... Hyderabad Decan 22:40 Nizamabad 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kacheguda 23:58 Nizamabad 03:08 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Nizamabad to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Nizamabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Nizamabad Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Nizamabad by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Kacheguda Akola Express, Ypr Indb Spl, Vskp Ned Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl, Nizamabad Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Vskp Nzb Specia, Sambalpur Nagavali Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Charlapalli. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from4 hrs 50 mins to 2 hours 35 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Secunderabad ajanta Express, Tirupati Krishna Express, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Kacheguda Akola Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express and 17 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Kacheguda( like Kcg Aii Spl, Ypr Indb Spl, Kacheguda Akola Express, Rameswaram Okha Express, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Nizamabad Exp ), Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Jp Special, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Sambalpur Nagavali Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Tpty Awb Spl ), Charlapalli( like Tirupati Krishna Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Hyb Aii Spl ).