Hyderabad To Nanded Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to NandedRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Kacheguda 02:15 Nanded 07:40 N N Y N N N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Kacheguda 04:00 Nanded 08:35 N N Y N N N Y
17639 Kacheguda Akola Expres... Kacheguda 07:30 Nanded 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18309 Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nanded 14:35 N Y N N N Y N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nanded 14:35 N N Y N N N N
18509 Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nanded 14:35 N N Y Y N N Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Nanded 16:00 N N N N N N Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri... Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Nanded 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Ex... Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Nanded 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nanded 00:10 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nanded 00:10 N N N N N Y N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Nanded 01:10 N N N N N N Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:30 Nanded 01:18 Y N Y N N N N
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nanded 01:25 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nanded 01:55 N N Y N N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl Kacheguda 22:00 Nanded 02:50 Y N N N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special Secunderabad Jn 22:00 Nanded 03:35 Y N N N N N N
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbha... Hyderabad Decan 22:40 Nanded 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kacheguda 23:58 Nanded 05:10 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Nanded to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Nanded Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Nanded Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Hyderabad to Nanded , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Hyb Aii Spl, Kacheguda Akola Express, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Ypr Indb Spl, Sc Jp Special, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Ned Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl, Rameswaram Okha Express, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 55 mins to 4 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Kacheguda Akola Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Secunderabad ajanta Express or trains that run weekly like Kcg Aii Spl, Vishakapatnam H Sahib Nanded Express, Vskp Ned Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl, Sc Jp Special, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Ns Nsl Spl, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Rameswaram Okha Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Kacheguda( like Kacheguda Akola Express, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Rameswaram Okha Express, Ypr Indb Spl, Kcg Aii Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Tpty Awb Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Sambalpur Nagavali Express, Sc Jp Special, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Vskp Ned Specia, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Vskp Snsi Spl, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Bbs Snsi Specia ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger, Hyb Aii Spl ).