Hyderabad To Nanded Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Nanded Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Kacheguda 02:15 Nanded 07:40 N N Y N N N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Kacheguda 04:00 Nanded 08:35 N N Y N N N Y
17639 Kcg Ak Exp Kacheguda 07:30 Nanded 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18309 Nagavali Expres Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nanded 14:35 N Y N N N Y N
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nanded 14:35 N N Y N N N N
18509 Vskp Ned Expres Secunderabad Jn 09:20 Nanded 14:35 N N Y Y N N Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Nanded 16:00 N N N N N N Y
17058 Devagiri Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Nanded 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Nanded 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nanded 00:10 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Nanded 00:10 N N N N N Y N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Nanded 01:10 N N N N N N Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:30 Nanded 01:18 Y N Y N N N N
17213 Ns Nsl Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nanded 01:25 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Nanded 01:55 N N Y N N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl Kacheguda 22:00 Nanded 02:50 Y N N N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special Secunderabad Jn 22:00 Nanded 03:35 Y N N N N N N
57563 Hyb Pbn Pas Hyderabad Decan 22:40 Nanded 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Kacheguda 23:58 Nanded 05:10 N N N N N Y N

Hyderabad to Nanded Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.