Hyderabad To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12975 Jaipur Express Kacheguda 02:15 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N Y N Y
12723 A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 Nagpur 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Nagpur 17:00 N N N N Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Nagpur 17:00 N Y N N N N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Nagpur 15:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12429 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Nagpur 15:25 Y Y N Y Y N N
22693 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Nagpur 15:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti Kacheguda 08:35 Nagpur 17:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Secunderabad Jn 10:00 Nagpur 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Nagpur 21:30 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Nagpur 19:40 N Y N N N N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Kacheguda 10:45 Nagpur 00:45 N N N N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 Nagpur 21:00 Y N N N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kacheguda 10:45 Nagpur 00:55 N N N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 Nagpur 20:35 N N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 Nagpur 02:00 Y N Y N Y N N
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:15 Nagpur 05:35 N Y N N N N N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres Hyderabad Decan 21:30 Nagpur 07:50 N N N Y N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:30 Nagpur 07:50 N N N N N Y N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 Nagpur 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Secunderabad Jn 23:05 Nagpur 10:20 N N N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Nagpur Trains

If you are travelling from hyderabad to nagpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rajdhani Exp, Hyb Dbg Spl, Hyb Dbg Expres, Sc Pnbe Express, Gorakhpur Exp, A P Exp, Hyb Bsb Spl, Hyb Kota Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn. There are different trains that travel from hyderabad to nagpur and time taken by these trains varies from 14 hrs 10 mins to 7 hours 35 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Sc Pnbe Express, Nizamuddin Exp, A P Exp and 18 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from hyderabad like from Kacheguda( like Sampark Kranti, Jaipur Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, A P Smprk Krnti, Ypr Gkp Exp, Kongu Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Nizamuddin Exp, Hyb Kota Spl, A P Exp, Hyb Dbg Expres, Hyb Bsb Spl, Hyb Dbg Spl, Hyb Fzr Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Pnbe Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Gorakhpur Exp ).