Hyderabad To Manmad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Manmad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17058 Devagiri Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Manmad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:30 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:30 N Y N N N N N
17002 Sc Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N Y
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Manmad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Manmad Jn 08:45 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Manmad Jn 08:45 N N N Y N N N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Manmad Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Kacheguda 23:58 Manmad Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N

Hyderabad to Manmad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Manmad Trains

Book your train tickets from hyderabad to manmad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Vskp Snsi Spl, Rmm Okha Expres, Cct Snsi Exp, Devagiri Exp, Ajanta Express, Hyb Aii Spl, Bza Snsi Exp, Sc Snsi Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan. Choose trains between hyderabad to manmad with time approximately from 14 hrs 50 mins to 12 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Devagiri Exp, Ajanta Express or trains that run weekly like Rmm Okha Expres, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bza Snsi Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Hyb Aii Spl, Sc Snsi Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from hyderabad like from Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Snsi Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Bza Snsi Exp, Ajanta Express, Devagiri Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Aii Spl ), Kacheguda( like Rmm Okha Expres ).