Hyderabad To Manmad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Manmad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17058 Devagiri Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Manmad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:30 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:30 N Y N N N N N
17002 Sc Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Manmad Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N Y
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Manmad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Manmad Jn 08:45 N N N N N Y N
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Manmad Jn 08:45 N N N Y N N N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Manmad Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Kacheguda 23:58 Manmad Jn 12:50 N N N N N Y N

Hyderabad to Manmad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]