Hyderabad To Kurnool Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Kurnool Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Kurnool Town 05:45 Y N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Kurnool Town 10:15 N Y N N N N N
17607 Tungabhadra Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Kurnool Town 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Kurnool Town 13:36 Y N N Y N Y N
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Kurnool Town 16:08 N N N Y N N N
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Pass... Kacheguda 15:00 Kurnool Town 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Kurnool Town 21:05 N N N N Y N N
17652 Kacheguda Chennai Egmo... Kacheguda 16:30 Kurnool Town 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Kurnool Town 21:50 Y N N Y N N N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Expres... Kacheguda 17:55 Kurnool Town 22:08 N N Y N N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Kurnool Town 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Kurnool Town 23:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Kurnool Town 01:55 N N N N Y N N
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Kacheguda 21:00 Kurnool Town 00:50 N Y Y N Y N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Kurnool Town 02:23 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Kacheguda 22:35 Kurnool Town 02:23 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Kacheguda 23:55 Kurnool Town 03:41 N Y N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Kurnool to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Kurnool Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Kurnool Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hyderabad to Kurnool. Some of the trains that run on this route are Okha Rameswaram Express, Ap Smprk Kranti, Jaipur Mysore Express, Tungabhadra Exp, Wainganga Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Kongu Express, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Venkatadri Exp, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Kacheguda, Medchal. Choose trains that take approximately 5 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 28 mins. Out of these 5 trains run daily and are Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Venkatadri Exp, Bangalore Exp, Tungabhadra Exp, Kacheguda Guntur Passenger and 12 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kacheguda( like Kcg Maq Spl, Wainganga Exp, Jaipur Mysore Express, Kongu Express, Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Bangalore Exp, Okha Rameswaram Express, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Kacheguda Guntur Passenger ), Secunderabad Jn( like Ap Smprk Kranti, Tungabhadra Exp ), Medchal( like Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl ), Malkajgiri( like Yashwantpur Spl ).