Hyderabad To Kurnool Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Kurnool Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Kurnool Town 05:45 Y N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Kurnool Town 10:15 N Y N N N N N
17607 Tungabhadra Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Kurnool Town 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Kurnool Town 13:36 Y N N Y N Y N
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Kurnool Town 16:08 N N N Y N N N
57305 Kcggnt Pass Kacheguda 15:00 Kurnool Town 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Kurnool Town 21:05 N N N N Y N N
17652 Kcg Ms Exp Kacheguda 16:30 Kurnool Town 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Kurnool Town 21:50 Y N N Y N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp Kacheguda 17:55 Kurnool Town 22:08 N N Y N N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Kurnool Town 22:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Kurnool Town 23:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Kurnool Town 01:55 N N N N Y N N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda 21:00 Kurnool Town 00:50 N Y Y N Y N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Kurnool Town 02:23 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Kacheguda 22:35 Kurnool Town 02:23 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Kacheguda 23:55 Kurnool Town 03:41 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Kurnool Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Kurnool Trains

Book your train tickets from hyderabad to kurnool. Some of the trains running on this route are Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ak Qln Spl, Yashwantpur Spl, Wainganga Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti, Kcg Maq Spl, Venkatadri Exp, Kongu Express, Tungabhadra Exp, Rameswaram Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Medchal, Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn, Malkajgiri. Choose trains between hyderabad to kurnool with time approximately from 5 hrs 55 mins to 3 hours 28 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kcg Ms Exp, Kcggnt Pass, Bangalore Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Tungabhadra Exp or train that run sporadically like Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Rameswaram Exp, Kongu Express, Gkp Ypr Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ap Smprk Kranti, Wainganga Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp etc. There are different pick up points in hyderabad from Kacheguda( like Kcg Maq Spl, Kcggnt Pass, Jp Mysore Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Bangalore Exp, Wainganga Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Kongu Express ), Secunderabad Jn( like Ap Smprk Kranti, Tungabhadra Exp ), Medchal( like Nzb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl ), Malkajgiri( like Yashwantpur Spl ).