Hyderabad To Khammam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Khammam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Khammam 04:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Khammam 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Khammam 09:30 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Khammam 10:00 N N N N N Y N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Khammam 11:20 N N N N Y N N
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Khammam 11:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Khammam 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Khammam 13:49 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Khammam 13:49 N N N N N Y N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 Y N N N N N N
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijaya... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 N N N Y N N N
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 Y N N N Y N N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East C... Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Khammam 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Secunderabad golconda... Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Khammam 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Khammam 18:39 N N N N N Y N
12714 Satavahana Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:15 Khammam 19:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Khammam 20:37 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Khammam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Khammam 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Khammam 22:24 Y N N Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Khammam 01:04 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Khammam 01:04 N N Y N N N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Khammam 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12738 Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Khammam 01:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Khammam 01:30 N N Y N N N N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Khammam 01:29 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Khammam 02:43 Y N N N N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Khammam 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17050 Machiliptnm Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:45 Khammam 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Khammam 03:44 N Y N Y N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Khammam 03:25 N Y N N N N N
07117 Sc Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Khammam 04:05 N Y N N N N N
17214 Nagarsol Narasapur Exp... Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Khammam 03:48 N N Y N N Y N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:40 Khammam 04:32 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Khammam to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Khammam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Khammam Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hyderabad to Khammam. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sc Ns Spl, Adilabad Krishna Express, Konark Express, Simhapuri Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Hyb Vskp Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Hyb Qln Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Bolarum, Secunderabad Jn, Medchal. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 34 mins to 0 hours 2 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Konark Express, Goutami Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Dakshin Express, Charminar Exp, Adilabad Krishna Express, Satavahana Exp, Godavari Exp, Sc Gnt Exp, Secunderabad golconda Express or trains that run weekly like Nzb Vskp Specia, Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Nsl Ns Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Sc Vskp Spl, Hyb Vskp Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Secunderabad Jn( like Padmavati Exp, Sc Vskp Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Nagarsol Narasapur Express, Goutami Exp, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Konark Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Satavahana Exp ), Bolarum( like Adilabad Krishna Express, Snsi Vskp Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Hyb Vskp Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Charminar Exp, Godavari Exp ), Medchal( like Awb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl ).