Hyderabad To Khammam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Khammam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Khammam 04:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp Bolarum 04:56 Khammam 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Khammam 09:30 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Khammam 10:00 N N N N N Y N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Khammam 11:20 N N N N Y N N
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Khammam 11:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Khammam 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Khammam 13:49 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Khammam 13:49 N N N N N Y N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 Y N N N N N N
17207 Snsi Bza Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 N N N Y N N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Khammam 13:05 Y N N N Y N N
18646 East Coast Exp Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Khammam 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Exp Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Khammam 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Khammam 18:39 N N N N N Y N
12714 Satavahana Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:15 Khammam 19:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Khammam 20:37 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Khammam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Khammam 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Khammam 22:24 Y N N Y Y Y Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Khammam 01:04 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Khammam 01:04 N N Y N N N N
12740 Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Khammam 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12738 Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Khammam 01:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Khammam 01:30 N N Y N N N N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Khammam 01:29 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Khammam 02:43 Y N N N N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Khammam 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17050 Machiliptnm Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:45 Khammam 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Khammam 03:44 N Y N Y N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Khammam 03:25 N Y N N N N N
07117 Sc Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Khammam 04:05 N Y N N N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Khammam 03:48 N N Y N N Y N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:40 Khammam 04:32 N N N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Khammam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.