Hyderabad To Kazipet Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Kazipet Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Kazipet Jn 04:08 Y N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Kazipet Jn 04:08 Y N N N Y N N
12975 Jaipur Express Kacheguda 02:15 Kazipet Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N Y
12722 Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Kazipet Jn 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp Bolarum 04:56 Kazipet Jn 08:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Kazipet Jn 07:30 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Kazipet Jn 08:00 N N N N N Y N
12723 A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 Kazipet Jn 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Kazipet Jn 09:14 N N N N Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Kazipet Jn 09:14 N Y N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Kazipet Jn 09:49 N N N N Y N N
12706 Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Kazipet Jn 09:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12429 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Kazipet Jn 09:28 Y Y N Y Y N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Kazipet Jn 09:28 N N Y N N Y Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Kazipet Jn 09:28 N N Y N N Y Y
11019 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Kazipet Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17035 Telangana Exp Secunderabad Jn 08:20 Kazipet Jn 10:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Kazipet Jn 12:00 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Kazipet Jn 12:00 N N N N N Y N
17207 Snsi Bza Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Kazipet Jn 11:23 N N N Y N N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Kazipet Jn 11:23 Y N N N N N N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Kazipet Jn 11:23 Y N N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Secunderabad Jn 10:00 Kazipet Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Exp Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Kazipet Jn 12:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Kazipet Jn 13:25 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Kazipet Jn 12:40 N Y N N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 Kazipet Jn 13:18 Y N N N N N N
12251 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 10:45 Kazipet Jn 13:18 N N Y N N Y N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kacheguda 10:45 Kazipet Jn 13:18 N N N N Y N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Kacheguda 10:45 Kazipet Jn 13:18 N N N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 Kazipet Jn 14:45 N N Y N N N N
17202 Golconda Exp Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Kazipet Jn 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Kazipet Jn 16:40 N N N N N Y N
17233 Bhagyanagar Exp Secunderabad Jn 15:25 Kazipet Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12714 Satavahana Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:15 Kazipet Jn 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Kazipet Jn 18:40 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 Kazipet Jn 19:48 Y N Y N Y N N
12728 Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Kazipet Jn 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Kazipet Jn 20:18 Y N N Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Kazipet Jn 20:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57625 Kakatiya F Pa Secunderabad Jn 18:40 Kazipet Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Kazipet Jn 23:10 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Kazipet Jn 23:10 N N N N Y N N
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:15 Kazipet Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
12738 Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Kazipet Jn 23:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres Hyderabad Decan 21:30 Kazipet Jn 00:03 N N N Y N N N
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Kazipet Jn 23:35 N N Y N N N N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Kazipet Jn 23:35 N N Y N N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:30 Kazipet Jn 00:03 N N N N N Y N
07148 Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Kazipet Jn 23:43 N N N N Y N N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Kazipet Jn 23:35 N N Y Y N N Y
18310 Nagawali Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Kazipet Jn 23:35 N Y N N N Y N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Kazipet Jn 00:28 Y N N N N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Kazipet Jn 00:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 Kazipet Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17050 Machiliptnm Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:45 Kazipet Jn 00:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Kazipet Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Kazipet Jn 00:20 N Y N Y N N N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Secunderabad Jn 23:05 Kazipet Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Kazipet Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Secunderabad Jn 23:20 Kazipet Jn 01:48 N Y Y N N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Kazipet Jn 01:58 N N Y N N Y N
07117 Sc Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Kazipet Jn 02:15 N Y N N N N N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:40 Kazipet Jn 02:35 N N N Y N N N
12752 Sc Mugr Express Secunderabad Jn 23:45 Kazipet Jn 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hyderabad to Kazipet Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Kazipet Trains

If you are travelling from hyderabad to kazipet then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Krishna Exp, Awb Tpty Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, A P Exp, Nsl Ns Spl, Snsi Bza Exp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Charminar Exp, Nsl Tpty Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Hyderabad Decan, Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 40 mins to -3 hours -50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Sc Gnt Exp, Telangana Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Godavari Exp, Sc Mugr Express, Krishna Exp, Charminar Exp, Satavahana Exp, Machiliptnm Exp, Konark Express or trains that run weekly like Sc Bkn Exp, Nzb Vskp Specia, Sc Vskp Spl, Jaipur Express, Snsi Bza Exp, Adb Qln Spl, Sc Ghy Spl, Ypr Gkp Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Hyb Shm Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in hyderabad from Secunderabad Jn( like Nsl Ns Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Sc Mugr Express, Sc Bkn Spl, Rajdhani Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Konark Express, Sc Bkn Exp, Bhagyanagar Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl ), Kacheguda( like Jaipur Express, Wainganga Exp, Ypr Gkp Exp, A P Smprk Krnti, Kongu Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex ), Bolarum( like Snsi Vskp Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Krishna Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Dbg Expres, A P Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Hyb Dbg Spl, East Coast Exp, Hyb Vskp Spl, Hyb Kota Spl, Hyb Fzr Spl, Godavari Exp, Hyb Qln Spl ), Medchal( like Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl ).