Hyderabad To Jalna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Jalna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Jalna 18:58 N N N N N N Y
17058 Devagiri Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Jalna 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Jalna 03:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Jalna 03:25 N Y N N N N N
17002 Sc Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Jalna 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Jalna 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Jalna 03:30 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Jalna 03:30 N N N N N Y N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Jalna 04:39 N N N N N N Y
17213 Ns Nsl Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Jalna 04:58 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Jalna 05:18 N N Y N N N N
57549 Aurangabad Psgr Hyderabad Decan 21:35 Jalna 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Kacheguda 23:58 Jalna 08:13 N N N N N Y N

Hyderabad to Jalna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Jalna Trains

If you are travelling from hyderabad to jalna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ns Nsl Spl, Cct Snsi Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Tpty Awb Spl, Sc Snsi Exp, Ajanta Express, Aurangabad Psgr, Bza Snsi Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Hyb Aii Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in hyderabad like Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Kacheguda. There are different trains that travel from hyderabad to jalna and time taken by these trains varies from 14 hrs 5 mins to 8 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Aurangabad Psgr, Ajanta Express, Devagiri Exp or train that run sporadically like Sc Snsi Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Tpty Awb Spl, Vskp Snsi Spl, Ns Nsl Exp, Bza Snsi Exp, Hyb Aii Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Rmm Okha Expres etc. Choose your pickup points from Secunderabad Jn( like Ajanta Express, Ns Nsl Exp, Sc Snsi Exp, Bbs Snsi Specia, Tpty Awb Spl, Devagiri Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Bza Snsi Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Aii Spl, Aurangabad Psgr ), Kacheguda( like Rmm Okha Expres ).