Hyderabad To Jalna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to JalnaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Jalna 18:58 N N N N N N Y
17058 Secunderabad devagiri... Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Jalna 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Kakinada Town Sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Jalna 03:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Jalna 03:25 N Y N N N N N
17002 Secunderabad sainagar... Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Jalna 03:25 N N N N Y N Y
17064 Secunderabad ajanta Ex... Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Jalna 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Jalna 03:30 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Jalna 03:30 N N N N N Y N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Jalna 04:39 N N N N N N Y
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Jalna 04:58 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Jalna 05:18 N N Y N N N N
57549 Hyderabad Decan Aurang... Hyderabad Decan 21:35 Jalna 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Kacheguda 23:58 Jalna 08:13 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Jalna to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Jalna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Jalna Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Jalna? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Rameswaram Okha Express, Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Hyb Aii Spl, Tpty Awb Spl, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Ns Nsl Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Secunderabad Jn, Kacheguda, Hyderabad Decan. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 14 hrs 5 mins to 8 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Secunderabad devagiri Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger or train that run weekly like Tpty Awb Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Hyb Aii Spl, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Rameswaram Okha Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Vskp Snsi Spl etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Secunderabad Jn( like Vijayawada sainagar Shirdi Express, Secunderabad ajanta Express, Bbs Snsi Specia, Secunderabad sainagar Shirdi Express, Narasapur Nagarsol Express, Kakinada Town Sainagar Shirdi Express, Ns Nsl Spl, Vskp Snsi Spl, Tpty Awb Spl, Secunderabad devagiri Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger, Hyb Aii Spl ), Kacheguda( like Rameswaram Okha Express ).