Hyderabad To Gulbarga Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to GulbargaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01032 Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:25 Gulbarga 15:05 N N N Y N N N
11020 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Gulbarga 16:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi Secunderabad Jn 14:45 Gulbarga 17:53 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Hyderabad Decan 14:45 Gulbarga 18:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Secunderabad Jn 14:50 Gulbarga 19:28 N N Y N N N N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Gulbarga 19:29 N N N Y N N N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Gulbarga 19:28 Y Y N N N Y N
01464 Pune Sup Spl Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Gulbarga 18:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Gulbarga 22:29 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Gulbarga 22:29 N N Y N N N N
57130 Hyderabad bijapur Pass... Hyderabad Decan 19:45 Gulbarga 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai... Hyderabad Decan 20:40 Gulbarga 01:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Gulbarga 01:17 N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Gulbarga 01:17 N N Y N N Y N
You can also check trains from Gulbarga to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Gulbarga Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Gulbarga Trains

Planning to travel from Hyderabad to Gulbarga by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express, Konark Express, Pune Sup Spl, Hyb Kop Spl, Hyderabad bijapur Passenger, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Sc Pbr Spl, Vskp Ltt Expres, Pune Shatabdi, Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. Choose trains that take approximately 7 hrs 15 mins to 3 hours 5 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Konark Express, Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express, Hussainsagar Ex, Hyderabad bijapur Passenger or trains that run weekly like Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Sc Pbr Spl, Pune Sup Spl, Hyb Kop Spl, Bbs Pune Exp, Vskp Ltt Expres, Pune Shatabdi, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Secunderabad rajkot Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad bijapur Passenger, Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express, Hyb Kop Spl, Hussainsagar Ex ), Secunderabad Jn( like Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express, Bbs Pune Exp, Pune Sup Spl, Bhubaneswar Pune express, Pune Shatabdi, Secunderabad rajkot Express, Vskp Ltt Expres, Sc Pbr Spl, Konark Express ).