Hyderabad To Gulbarga Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Gulbarga Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01032 Hyb Kop Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:25 Gulbarga 15:05 N N N Y N N N
11020 Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Gulbarga 16:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12026 Pune Shatabdi Secunderabad Jn 14:45 Gulbarga 17:53 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Hyderabad Decan 14:45 Gulbarga 18:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Secunderabad Jn 14:50 Gulbarga 19:28 N N Y N N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Gulbarga 19:29 N N N Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Jn 15:00 Gulbarga 19:28 Y Y N N N Y N
01464 Pune Sup Spl Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Gulbarga 18:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Gulbarga 22:29 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Secunderabad Jn 17:50 Gulbarga 22:29 N N Y N N N N
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr Hyderabad Decan 19:45 Gulbarga 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17032 Mumbai Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:40 Gulbarga 01:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Gulbarga 01:17 N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:10 Gulbarga 01:17 N N Y N N Y N

Hyderabad to Gulbarga Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]