Hyderabad To Gadwal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Gadwal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Gadwal 09:15 N Y N N N N N
17607 Tungabhadra Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Gadwal 11:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Secunderabad Jn 09:30 Gadwal 12:32 Y N N Y N Y N
57305 Kcggnt Pass Kacheguda 15:00 Gadwal 18:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Gadwal 20:05 N N N N Y N N
17652 Kcg Ms Exp Kacheguda 16:30 Gadwal 19:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Gadwal 20:53 Y N N Y N N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Gadwal 21:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12797 Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Gadwal 22:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Gadwal 00:45 N N N N Y N N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda 21:00 Gadwal 23:44 N Y Y N Y N Y
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Gadwal 01:20 Y N N N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Kacheguda 23:55 Gadwal 02:26 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Gadwal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Gadwal Trains

Book your train tickets from hyderabad to gadwal. Some of the trains that run on this route are Yashwantpur Spl, Kcggnt Pass, Kcg Ms Exp, Venkatadri Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti, Tungabhadra Exp, Nzb Qln Spl, Jp Mysore Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Bangalore Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in hyderabad like Medchal, Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn. Different trains running from hyderabad to gadwal takes time approximately from 4 hrs 55 mins to 2 hours 29 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Tungabhadra Exp, Bangalore Exp, Kcg Ms Exp, Kcggnt Pass, Venkatadri Exp or train that run weekly like Jp Mysore Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Nzb Qln Spl, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ak Qln Spl, Yashwantpur Spl, Ap Smprk Kranti, Kcg Maq Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Kacheguda( like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Venkatadri Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Kcggnt Pass, Kcg Ms Exp, Bangalore Exp, Jp Mysore Exp ), Secunderabad Jn( like Tungabhadra Exp, Ap Smprk Kranti ), Medchal( like Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl ), Malkajgiri( like Yashwantpur Spl ).