Hyderabad To Dharmavaram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Dharmavaram Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Dharmavaram Jn 10:20 Y N N N Y N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Kacheguda 07:15 Dharmavaram Jn 15:15 Y Y Y N Y N Y
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Dharmavaram Jn 20:50 N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Dharmavaram Jn 00:54 N N N N N N Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Dharmavaram Jn 05:35 N Y N N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Dharmavaram Jn 01:28 Y N N Y N N N
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Dharmavaram Jn 03:25 N Y Y N N Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Dharmavaram Jn 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 19:15 Dharmavaram Jn 04:38 N Y N Y N N Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Dharmavaram Jn 05:08 N Y Y N N N N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda 21:00 Dharmavaram Jn 06:20 N Y Y N Y N Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Dharmavaram Jn 10:20 N N Y N N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Dharmavaram Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Kacheguda 22:35 Dharmavaram Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Kacheguda 23:55 Dharmavaram Jn 09:00 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Dharmavaram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]